Hacksaw Gaming
Eye of MedusaEye of Medusa · Released 2025.07.01
NEWBonus buy available3,125 waysMax 10,000x
8.0/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›Hacksaw Gaming›Eye of Medusa

Eye of Medusa

Eye of Medusa · Hacksaw Gaming
RTP94.24%
VolatilityMedium
Max win10,000x
Mechanic3,125 ways
Bet range0.1 – 100
Hit frequency42%
Bonus buyAvailable
Release date2025.07.01
Similar games

Eye of Medusa Free Slot Demo review

Eye of Medusa is a cascade slot that brings the Greek myth of Perseus entering the Gorgon’s cave to life. It was released on July 1, 2025, and with the free demo you can meet Medusa’s gaze right away, no sign-up needed.

How do wins work in Eye of Medusa?

Wins are calculated across 3,125 ways on a 5-reel, 5-row screen, and when winning symbols disappear, new symbols drop in for a Super Cascade. The max win is possible in every game mode. If you like mythology themes, it’s one of the more atmospheric Hacksaw Gaming slots.

How are Medusa symbols and petrified symbols related?

When a low-paying symbol wins, the Medusa symbol stays in place and only the rest disappear. When a high-paying symbol wins, those symbols turn to stone and drop down along with Medusa. Cascades continue like this until there are no more wins. You can choose a bet from 0.1 to 100. The rhythm of winning symbols vanishing and being refilled feels lively.

When do multipliers apply, and how big are they?

Once all cascades end, the petrified symbols reveal multipliers up to 500x. On top of that, the Medusa symbol boosts the total win once more with a multiplier up to x20. The more petrified symbols you collect, the more you look forward to the final reveal. The more high-paying wins chain together, the more petrified symbols pile up at the bottom, making the final multiplier reveal bigger.

What’s the difference between Snake and Stone and Gorgon’s Gold?

With 3 or 4 FS, Snake and Stone starts with 10 or 12 spins, and Medusa symbols show up often with higher multipliers. With 5 FS, Gorgon’s Gold opens with 12 spins, where Medusa starts with a minimum multiplier and rises if a higher multiplier lands. In both bonuses, 2 FS add +2 spins and 3 FS add +4 spins.

What should I check first in the demo?

is 94.24%, volatility is medium, and the max win is 10,000x. With a hit frequency of about 42%, cascades roll often. In the demo, check how many petrified symbols gather in one round and what multiplier Medusa usually gets. The bet range is 0.1 to 100. Bonus buy is also supported.

Pros

  • Cascades that keep going, with about 42% hit frequency
  • Combo of petrified multipliers up to 500x and Medusa x20
  • Wide win structure with 3,125 ways

Cons

  • Low RTP of 94.24%
  • Bonuses are effectively only two types, so it can feel repetitive

Eye of Medusa Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersHacksaw Gaming (Hacksaw Gaming)
Release date2025.07.01
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout5×5
How wins work3,125 ways
Max win
Bet range0.1 – 100
Bonus Buy
Hit frequency
Free spin odds–
Max win odds–
FeaturesAdditional Free Spins, Bonus Bet, Bonus symbols, Buy Feature, Free Spins, Free Spins Multiplier, Multiway (+1024), Respin Locking Win, RTP range, Scatter symbols

Key features

FEATURES
🐍

Medusa symbol

Stays in place during low-paying wins and multiplies by up to x20 at the end.

🗿

Petrified symbol

High-paying winning symbols turn to stone and reveal multipliers up to 500x.

⇣

Super Cascade

Winning symbols disappear and new symbols drop in a chain.

12

Gorgon’s Gold

A 12-spin free spins round that starts with a minimum multiplier.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

What is the RTP of Eye of Medusa?

AI SlotRTP is 94.24% and volatility is medium.

What is the max win of Eye of Medusa?

AI SlotIt’s 10,000x your bet and possible in every game mode.

How many free spins do I get?

AI Slot3 FS give 10 spins, 4 FS give 12 spins, and 5 FS give 12 spins of Gorgon’s Gold.

Is there a bonus buy?

AI SlotYes, bonus buy is supported.