Hacksaw Gaming
Keep’emKeep’em · Released 2024.05.02
NEWBonus buy available15,625 waysMax 10,000x
8.3/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★

Keep’em

Keep’em · Hacksaw Gaming
RTP94.25%
VolatilityMedium
Max win10,000x
Mechanic15,625 ways
Bet range0.1 – 100
Hit frequency18%
Bonus buyAvailable
Release date2024.05.02
Similar games

Keep’em Free Slot Demo review

Keep’em is a retro-style slot where the tin can character Cannie returns to the magical forest with his buddy, the bird Bob. It was released on May 2, 2024, and you can play it right away with the free demo, no sign-up needed.

What kind of game is Keep’em?

It’s a 6-reel, 5-row drop game with 15,625 ways, mixed with a cash collection mechanic. It carries over the retro graphics typical of the Can Can series, so it’s a welcome sight for fans of Hacksaw Gaming slots. The max 10,000x is available in all game modes, and the official volatility is 3 out of 5. The charming atmosphere with woodland animal friends is another highlight.

How do Cash’em and Get’em connect?

Cash symbols drop with a value from 1x to 1000x. These values are collected only when a Get’em (GET’EM) scatter lands on the same spin, and if there are several Get’ems, each one collects the cash on screen once. The collected values are added to the total win bar and multiplied by your bet at the end of the round for the payout. It’s basically about laying down lots of cash and waiting for a Get’em, so the moment two or more Get’ems land is the most thrilling.

What are the Keep’em reels and the heart counter?

Reels 3 and 4 are the Keep’em reels. When a Get’em, FS, or cash symbol lands there, you get 3 respins and that symbol stays locked until the end. Newly landed symbols during respins are locked too, and when a heart symbol appears, the heart counter refills completely so the respins continue. Cash and Get’em work again every time, even during respins, so the more symbols are locked, the more the collected amount keeps building up.

How are the Keep’em bonuses divided?

3 FS opens Keep’em Comin’ for 10 rounds, where Get’em, FS, and cash show up more often. 4 FS opens Keep Your Friends Close for 10 rounds, where cash stays on screen until collected, and when a horizontal or vertical line fills up, it is collected automatically even without Get’em. 5 FS opens Keep Your Cannie Closer, with the same rules plus extra perks.

What numbers should I check in the demo?

is 94.25%, volatility is medium, and hit frequency is about 18%. With a lower hit frequency but one cash collection paying out big, it’s worth watching how often the Keep’em respins trigger. The max win is 10,000x and bets range from 0.1 to 100. Bonus buy is available, so comparing the three bonuses side by side in the demo is a good idea.

Pros

  • Retro charm with Cannie and Bob
  • Keep’em respins that lock and stack up
  • Top-tier bonuses that auto-collect when a line fills up

Cons

  • Low hit frequency at 18%
  • RTP of 94.25% means a disappointing long-term expected value

Keep’em Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersHacksaw Gaming (Hacksaw Gaming)
Release date2024.05.02
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout6×5
How wins work15,625 ways
Max win
Bet range0.1 – 100
Bonus Buy
Hit frequency
Free spin odds–
Max win odds–
FeaturesAdditional Free Spins, Bonus Bet, Bonus Game, Bonus symbols, Buy Feature, Cash Collector, Free Spins, Hold and Win, Respins, RTP range, Scatter symbols

Key features

FEATURES
💰

Cash’em

A cash symbol carrying a value from 1x to 1000x.

🐦

Get’em collection

A Get’em scatter collects the cash on screen once.

❤

Keep’em reels

On reels 3 and 4, 3 respins and symbol locking begin.

10

3 bonuses

Different bonuses open for 10 rounds each, depending on 3, 4, or 5 FS.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

Where can I play the free Keep’em demo?

AI SlotYou can try it right on this page with no sign-up. It was released on May 2, 2024.

What is the highest cash symbol value in Keep’em?

AI SlotCash symbols can carry values up to 1000x.

Can I buy the bonus in Keep’em?

AI SlotYes, bonus buy is available.

What is the Keep’em RTP?

AI SlotRTP is 94.25%.