Win Win Fish Prawn CrabWin Win Fish Prawn Crab · Released 2022.05.13
NEWPG Soft10,000 waysMax 3,672x
8.3/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›PG Soft›Win Win Fish Prawn Crab

Win Win Fish Prawn Crab

Win Win Fish Prawn Crab · PG Soft
RTP96.72%
VolatilityLow
Max win3,672x
Mechanic10,000 ways
Bet range0.2 – 100
Hit frequency43.29%
Bonus buyNot available
Release date2022.05.13
Similar games

Win Win Fish Prawn Crab Free Slot Demo review

Win Win Fish Prawn Crab is a Win Win series slot that turns the Chinese dice game “Hoo Hey How (fish, prawn, crab)”, popular at Lunar New Year, into a slot. It was released on May 13, 2022, and you can play the free demo right away with no sign-up.

Where does the name Fish Prawn Crab come from?

The game was created from the memory of Fo Yuan, the owner of a failing casino, who recalled fishing with his grandfather as a child, and that became the fish, prawn, crab guessing game, Hoo Hey How. This game is a Win Win series slot based on that story, with 10,000 ways applied on a 6-reel grid. It is a PG Soft slot full of holiday atmosphere. The bright mood typical of the Win Win series carries on as well.

How are the reels laid out and how do wins work?

Reels 1 and 6 have 4 rows, while the middle reels 2 to 5 have 5 rows, so wins are calculated across a total of 10,000 ways. It uses a cascading system where new symbols drop after winning symbols disappear, so consecutive wins can chain together. With a high hit frequency of 43.29%, the screen tends to move often. Since volatility is classified as low, your balance tends to move steadily rather than swing wildly.

What is the Lives system in free spins?

If you collect 3, 4, or 5 free spins symbols, free spins start with 3, 4, or 5 lives respectively. Instead of a set number of spins, it runs on lives, so lives decrease when you have no win. During free spins, the multiplier rises and the consecutive win structure works together. The more free spins symbols you collected at first, the more comfortably you can start.

Can lives be fully refilled?

Yes, if you land a win during free spins, your lives are refilled to the maximum. So as long as wins keep coming, the bonus does not end and can last a long time while the multiplier keeps growing. This reset phase is the core fun of the game. The longer the consecutive wins, the higher the multiplier climbs, so rounds with repeated resets offer the biggest chance.

What should I check first in the demo?

is 96.72%, volatility is low, and the max win is 3,672x. With a frequent hit rate of 43.29%, your balance moves slowly. The bet range is €0.2 – €100, and bonus buy is not available. In the demo, try counting how many times the free spins lives reset, and you will get a feel for the game quickly. The demo is free, so spin it plenty and then decide whether it suits you.

Pros

  • Frequent wins with a 43.29% hit frequency
  • Free spins where lives reset on a win
  • A friendly theme drawing on a Lunar New Year game

Cons

  • Low volatility, so big single wins are rare
  • No bonus buy

Win Win Fish Prawn Crab Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2022.05.13
SeriesWin Win
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout4-5-5-5-5-4 (rows per reel)
How wins work10,000 ways
MechanicsCascading, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €100
Hit frequency
Bonus BuyNo

Key features

FEATURES
🦀

Hoo Hey How

It is themed on the fish, prawn, crab dice game.

♥

Lives system

You start with 3 to 5 lives depending on the number of free spins symbols.

↺

Lives reset

If you win during free spins, your lives return to the maximum.

×

Rising multipliers

The multiplier rises during free spins and builds up consecutive wins.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

What is the RTP of Win Win Fish Prawn Crab?

AI SlotRTP is 96.72% and volatility is low.

What is the max win of Win Win Fish Prawn Crab?

AI SlotYou can win up to 3,672x.

How are free spins triggered?

AI SlotCollecting 3, 4, or 5 free spins symbols starts you with 3, 4, or 5 lives.

Can you buy the bonus in Win Win Fish Prawn Crab?

AI SlotBonus buy isn't available.