NetEnt
Pandora’s TreasurePandora’s Treasure · Released 2024.05.02
NEWBonus buy available4,096 waysMax 10,368x
8.0/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›NetEnt›Pandora’s Treasure

Pandora’s Treasure

Pandora’s Treasure · NetEnt
RTP96.13%
VolatilityHigh
Max win10,368x
Mechanic4,096 ways
Bet range0.1 – 40
Hit frequency26.98%
Bonus buyAvailable
Release date2024.05.02
Similar games

Pandora’s Treasure Free Slot Demo review

Pandora’s Treasure is a slot based on the myth of Pandora’s box, where curiosity opens the door to wonder. When the box appears, an Avalanche begins and turns vanished symbols into prizes. It was released on May 2, 2024, and with the free demo you can open the box right away, no sign-up needed.

What does Pandora’s box do in Pandora’s Treasure?

When a Pandora’s box appears in the base game, the Avalanche feature turns on. Winning symbols disappear and new symbols drop, continuing the chain, while the box collects those winning symbols. The prize is paid as the number of collected symbols times your bet. Among mythology-themed NetEnt slots, the structure is fairly intuitive. The box visuals look great too.

Is there no Avalanche without the box?

According to the official description, Avalanche is a feature that activates when Pandora’s box appears. That makes the spin where the box drops the key moment of the base game. The longer the chain goes, the more symbols gather in the box and the bigger the prize grows. In other words, the box serves as both the start of the chain and the prize collector. This structure creates a unique rhythm where expectations gather around a single box.

How many free spins do I get?

3 or more scatters start 10 free spins, with 2 extra spins for each scatter beyond 3. If 3 or more scatters land again during free spins, you get 5 spins plus 2 more for each extra scatter. Once it opens, it can run quite long. 4 scatters give 12 spins, 5 give 14, and so on. The more spins you have, the more time the box has to collect symbols.

How does the box change in the free spins?

When free spins begin, 1 Pandora’s Box locks onto the reels and collects winning symbols on every spin. The collected value is added up and paid out when the free spins end. Since the locked box keeps working to the very end, the longer the free spins last, the bigger the payout grows. Each time a retrigger happens, the number of rounds increases, giving the box even more time to work. That’s why you always end up watching the free spins payout until the very last moment.

What should I check first in the demo?

is 96.13%, volatility is high, max win is 10,368x, and hit frequency is 26.98%. Bets range from 0.1 to 40, and bonus buy is available, so for 50x you can open a spin with 3 or more scatters guaranteed. In the demo, count how many symbols the locked box collects during the free spins. Keep an eye on retrigger frequency too.

Pros

  • An intuitive structure where the number of collected symbols becomes the prize
  • Free spins with a locked box
  • Free spin counts that grow with each scatter

Cons

  • The base game feels flat when the box doesn’t show up
  • Not many types of features

Pandora’s Treasure Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersNetEnt (NetEnt)
Release date2024.05.02
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout6×4
How wins workWays
Max win
Bet range0.1 – 40
Bonus Buy
Hit frequency

Key features

FEATURES
📦

Pandora’s box

It collects winning symbols and pays a prize based on the count.

⬇

Avalanche

When the box appears, a chain begins.

🔒

Locked box

One box stays locked throughout the free spins.

10

Free Spins

3 scatters give 10 spins, and each extra scatter adds 2 more.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

How many free spins does Pandora’s Treasure have?

AI Slot3 scatters give 10 spins, and every additional one adds 2 more.

How many ways does Pandora’s Treasure have?

AI SlotIt’s a 6-reel, 4-row game with 4,096 ways.

Can I buy the bonus in Pandora’s Treasure?

AI SlotYes, bonus buy is available.

When was Pandora’s Treasure released?

AI SlotIt was released on May 2, 2024.