Zombie OutbreakZombie Outbreak · Released 2024.06.04
NEWPG SoftBonus buy available1,600 waysMax 5,000x
8.3/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›PG Soft›Zombie Outbreak

Zombie Outbreak

Zombie Outbreak · PG Soft
RTP96.76%
VolatilityHigh
Max win5,000x
Mechanic1,600 ways
Bet range0.2 – 100
Hit frequency25.25%
Bonus buyAvailable (not supported in demo)
Release date2024.06.04
Similar games

Zombie Outbreak Free Slot Demo review

Zombie Outbreak is a zombie-series slot telling the story of survivors escaping to the city from Dark Valley, a town turned into a zombie zone overnight by an unknown virus. It was released on June 4, 2024, and you can jump into the survival game with the free demo, no sign-up needed.

What is the reel structure of Zombie Outbreak?

Of the 5 reels, reels 1, 3 and 5 have 4 rows and reels 2 and 4 have 5 rows, giving it a staggered shape. That makes 1,600 ways to win, and cascading keeps chain wins going. The eerie atmosphere typical of the zombie series is packed into a clean screen worthy of a PG Soft slot. The tense presentation of a ruined town and the survivors’ escape is worth watching too.

How do you collect the expanding wild’s multipliers?

The expanding wild symbol holds 3 multipliers you can collect. When a win lands, you collect these multipliers from the expanding wild. If wins continue while the wild stretches across the reel, you get more chances to pick up multipliers. The expanding wild widens your winning paths while also carrying multipliers, so one symbol doing two jobs is the charm of this game.

How many free spins do I get?

When 3 scatters land on the reels, 15 free spins begin. Considering many games give 10, that’s generous, so there’s plenty of time to collect expanding wild multipliers. Bonus buy is available too, but it isn’t supported in demo mode. Try opening the bonus in the demo and compare how many times the expanding wild appears over the 15 spins and how large the collected multipliers get – it shows the character of the bonus well.

Is it similar to other zombie series games?

It shares the zombie series theme, but the core of this game is collecting multipliers from the expanding wild. If you’re new to the series, it’s a fine way to get a feel for the atmosphere first. Following the story of survivors heading to the city lets you experience the series’ world. For series fans, there’s the fun of the same mood with different rules.

What should I check first in the demo?

96.76%, high volatility, max 5,000x, hit frequency 25.25%, bet range €0.2 to €100. In the demo, start by checking in what order the 3 multipliers gather when an expanding wild appears. It’s a high volatility game with big swings in results, so spin it plenty in the demo to get a feel for the flow.

Pros

  • Expanding wilds that collect multipliers
  • A long bonus with 15 free spins
  • Tense presentation typical of the zombie series

Cons

  • High volatility with big win swings
  • The horror theme may not be to everyone’s taste

Zombie Outbreak Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2024.06.04
SeriesZombies
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout4-5-4-5-4 (rows per reel)
How wins work1,600 ways
MechanicsCascading, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €100
Hit frequency
Bonus Buy

Key features

FEATURES
🧟

Expanding wilds

The wild that spreads along the reel carries 3 multipliers.

x3

Multiplier collection

When you win, you collect the expanding wild’s multipliers.

1600

1,600 ways

It’s a 5-reel layout with alternating 4 and 5 rows.

15

15 free spins

3 scatters start 15 free spins.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

What is the RTP of Zombie Outbreak?

AI SlotRTP is 96.76% and volatility is high.

What is the max win of Zombie Outbreak?

AI SlotYou can win up to 5,000x.

What are the free spins conditions in Zombie Outbreak?

AI Slot3 scatters award 15 free spins.

Does Zombie Outbreak have bonus buy?

AI SlotYes, bonus buy is available. However, it isn't supported in demo mode.