Ninja Raccoon FrenzyNinja Raccoon Frenzy · Released 2023.10.02
NEWPG SoftBonus buy available1,458 ways dual reelsMax 2,500x
8.6/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›PG Soft›Ninja Raccoon Frenzy

Ninja Raccoon Frenzy

Ninja Raccoon Frenzy · PG Soft
RTP96.82%
VolatilityMedium
Max win2,500x
Mechanic1,458 ways dual reels
Bet range0.2 – 100
Hit frequency32.04%
Bonus buyAvailable (not supported in demo)
Release date2023.10.02
Similar games

Ninja Raccoon Frenzy Free Slot Demo review

Ninja Raccoon Frenzy is a slot about Johnny, a raccoon who dreams of becoming the best ninja and takes on the three stages of the Ninja Championship. It was released on October 2, 2023, and with the free demo you can follow Johnny’s matches with no sign-up.

What is different about the dual reels in Ninja Raccoon Frenzy?

It has a double reel structure with two 6-reel, 3-row screens side by side, calculating wins with 1,458 ways. The premise of Johnny, who trained under Master Sanya from age five and passes through three championship stages, carries over into the visuals. The vertical layout with two sets of reels stands out as a signature of PG Soft slots. The official description also calls this structure a double 6-reel, 3-row video slot.

What does it mean that wilds duplicate and move to the opposite reels?

Whichever reel set a wild lands on, it is duplicated and a second one appears in the same position on the opposite reels, like a mirror. Two wilds land at once, which raises the chance that both screens form a winning combination. This is the key feature that lives up to the game’s name. One wild effectively does the work of two, so winning combinations come together more easily than you might expect, even in the base game. There is also some fun in glancing back and forth between the two screens.

How does the multiplier that rises with each win work?

The multiplier goes up on every winning spin. When wins chain together through cascading, the multiplier keeps stacking, so the longer the chain, the more valuable the later wins become. Combined with wild duplication, the multiplier tends to climb faster. How quickly the multiplier rises when a single spin chains three or four times is the heart of this game’s flow. Counting it yourself in the demo will give you a feel for it.

What role do shuriken and kunai play in the bonus feature?

Collecting 3 bonus symbols starts the bonus feature, which plays out in a Hold & Win style where prize amounts keep growing. Prize multiplier symbols, shuriken symbols, and kunai symbols appear here to go after bigger prizes. Bonus buy is not supported in demo mode, so in the demo it is best to watch the flow through regular spins. Like the three-stage championship setup, the prize size grows as the bonus goes on.

What should I check first in the demo?

is 96.82%, volatility is medium, and the max win is 2,500x. With a hit frequency of 32.04%, wins land fairly often, so the flow stays smooth even in long sessions. Bets range from €0.2 to €100, so start by counting how often wild duplication shows up in the demo. It also helps to log the gaps between 3 bonus symbols landing.

Pros

  • Duplicating wilds spread across both reel sets at once
  • A multiplier that stacks with every win
  • Steady flow with medium volatility

Cons

  • Max win of 2,500x, so a big hit is a bit disappointing
  • You have to watch two screens at once, so it feels busy at first

Ninja Raccoon Frenzy Free Slot Demo full specs

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2023.10.02
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout6×3
How wins work1,458 ways
MechanicsCascading, Hold & Win, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €100
Hit frequency
Bonus Buy

Key features

FEATURES
🥷

Dual 6 reels

Two 6-reel, 3-row screens calculate wins with 1,458 ways.

W

Mirror wild

The wild is duplicated and appears the same on the opposite reels.

x

Rising multipliers

The multiplier goes up with every winning spin.

3

Bonus feature

3 bonus symbols open the shuriken and kunai bonus.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

When was Ninja Raccoon Frenzy released?

AI SlotReleased on October 2, 2023, and you can try it right away with the free demo.

What is the RTP of Ninja Raccoon Frenzy?

AI SlotRTP is 96.82% and volatility is medium.

Can you buy the bonus in Ninja Raccoon Frenzy?

AI SlotYes, bonus buy is available. However, it isn't supported in demo mode.

How does the bonus start in Ninja Raccoon Frenzy?

AI SlotLanding 3 bonus symbols starts the bonus feature.