Super Golf DriveSuper Golf Drive · Released 2023.05.16
NEWPG Soft46,656 waysBonus buy availableMax 8,000x
8.0/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›PG Soft›Super Golf Drive

Super Golf Drive

Super Golf Drive · PG Soft
RTP96.78%
VolatilityHigh
Max Win8,000x
Mechanic46,656 ways
Bet range0.2 – 100
Hit frequency35.71%
Bonus buyAvailable (not supported in demo)
Release date2023.05.16
Similar games

Super Golf Drive Free Slot Demo review

Super Golf Drive is a slot set at a golf tournament hosted by the legendary golfer Leo Diesel, who has announced his retirement and invited players from around the world. It was released on May 16, 2023, and you can tee off right away with the free demo and no sign-up.

What kind of slot is Leo Diesel’s golf tournament?

It starts with the premise that the tournament winner receives prize money, his one-of-a-kind golf set, and even a private golf course in Georgia. The game itself has a 6-reel, 6-row, 46,656 ways structure with cascading added. It’s the golf-themed title in the PG Soft slot lineup, bringing a sports theme to life with refreshing visuals. Symbols like golf clubs, golf balls, and trophies set the tournament mood.

How much do mystery symbols raise the multiplier?

When 3 or more mystery symbols appear on the reels, the win multiplier goes up by 1 for each mystery symbol. It’s an intuitive structure where the more that appear, the bigger the multiplier gets right away, so the moment mystery symbols cluster on screen is the most anticipated scene. For example, if 5 mystery symbols land, the multiplier rises accordingly, so counting them is part of the fun. Like a putt aimed at a birdie, a single appearance can change the result dramatically.

What do mystery symbols end up turning into?

The official description focuses on the mystery symbol’s role in raising the multiplier. On a wide 46,656 ways grid, mystery symbols and cascading work together, so when the chain continues with a raised multiplier, the win size grows. Check the detailed transformation rules on the game rules screen in the demo. It’s a game about waiting for the moment a single shot changes the whole grid, like a legendary golfer’s tournament.

How many free spins are awarded?

When the free spins feature triggers, you get 10 free spins. There is a bonus buy feature, but it isn’t supported in demo mode, so in the demo you need to check the bonus game through regular spins. Getting a feel for the trigger frequency in the demo beforehand helps you build a sense of real play. Because the mystery symbol multiplier increase also continues in free spins, this is the key stretch for chasing the 8,000x max. It has the tension of a tournament final round.

What should I check first in the demo?

The is 96.78%, volatility is high, and the max win is 8,000x. The hit frequency is 35.71%, which is fairly frequent for a high-volatility game. Bets range from €0.2 to €100, so in the demo, check how often 3 or more mystery symbols land and how high the multiplier climbs when they do. Keep in mind that with a high max win, big wins are rare.

Pros

  • A multiplier that rises instantly with each mystery symbol
  • A high 35.71% hit frequency for a high-volatility game
  • A generous cap of up to 8,000x

Cons

  • The wait for free spins to trigger can be long

Super Golf Drive Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2023.05.16
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout6×6
How wins work46,656 ways
MechanicsCascading, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €100
Hit frequency
Bonus Buy

Key features

FEATURES
⛳

46,656 ways

Wins are calculated across wide combinations on a 6-reel, 6-row grid.

?

Mystery symbols

When 3 or more land, the multiplier goes up by 1 for each one.

↓

Cascading

Winning symbols drop out and new symbols keep the chain going.

10

Free Spins

When the free spins feature triggers, you get 10 spins.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

Does the Super Golf Drive free demo work right away?

AI SlotYes, it was released on May 16, 2023, so you can play right away with no sign-up.

What is the RTP of Super Golf Drive?

AI SlotRTP is 96.78% and volatility is high.

Does Super Golf Drive have bonus buy?

AI SlotYes, bonus buy is available. However, it isn't supported in demo mode.

What is the max win of Super Golf Drive?

AI SlotYou can win up to 8,000x.