Jurassic KingdomJurassic Kingdom · Released 2021.09.02
NEWPG SoftBonus buy available46,656 waysMax 6,684x
8.2/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›PG Soft›Jurassic Kingdom

Jurassic Kingdom

Jurassic Kingdom · PG Soft
RTP96.72%
VolatilityMedium
Max Win6,684x
Mechanic46,656 ways
Bet range0.2 – 20
Hit frequency32%
Bonus buyAvailable (not supported in demo)
Release Date2021.09.02
Similar games

Jurassic Kingdom Free Slot Demo Review

Jurassic Kingdom is a prehistoric-themed slot set among dinosaurs, dinosaur eggs, and a lush jungle. It was released on September 2, 2021, and you can play it right away with the free demo, no sign-up required.

What kind of screen layout does Jurassic Kingdom use?

It is a ways game with 6 reels and 6 rows, giving 46,656 ways to win. Cascading, where winning symbols disappear and new symbols drop in from above, is standard, so you can aim for chained wins. If you are looking for a dinosaur-themed PG Soft slot, this is the first title that comes to mind. The graphics, which combine dinosaur eggs with a jungle backdrop, are also quite clean.

What does the symbol swap feature do?

The Symbol Swap feature changes symbols on the screen into other symbols to create winning combinations. When it works together with wilds, the winning paths on the 46,656-ways screen become even wider. Wilds and scatters are also included, so you can see chains continue in the base game fairly often, and the hit frequency is high at 32%.

What changes in free spins?

Scatter symbols trigger free spins, and during free spins multipliers are applied to make wins bigger. You can also receive extra free spins during the round, so the bonus sometimes runs long. There is not much public information on the exact number of free spins or multiplier values, so entering the bonus in the demo and seeing how the multiplier stacks is the most accurate way to find out. When extra free spins are added, the bonus can run longer than expected.

Can I get free spins right away with bonus buy?

Yes, this game has bonus buy. However, it is not supported in demo mode. Since bonus buy is not supported in the demo, enter free spins through regular spins to see how the multiplier and extra free spins play out. The big advantage of this game is that, instead of waiting for scatters in the base game, you can focus on experiencing just the bonus round.

What should I check first in the demo?

is 96.72%, volatility is medium, and the max win is 6,684x. Hit frequency is 32% and the bet range is €0.2 to €20. First see how long the cascades run in the base game, then when free spins trigger, watch how the multiplier grows. The max win is not especially high, so it suits players who enjoy frequent wins.

Pros

  • A wide 46,656 ways to win
  • Bonus buy available
  • A 32% hit frequency means frequent wins

Cons

  • A max win of 6,684x is not especially high
  • There are few official details, so you have to learn the rules yourself

Jurassic Kingdom Free Slot Demo Full Specs

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2021.09.02
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout6×6
How wins work46,656 ways
MechanicsCascading, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €20
Hit frequency
Bonus Buy

Key features

FEATURES
🦖

46,656 ways

A 6-reel, 6-row layout creates a wide range of winning paths.

🥚

Symbol transformation

It swaps symbols to create new combinations.

x

Free spin multipliers

Multipliers apply during free spins, and extra free spins can also land.

⬇

Cascading

When winning symbols disappear, new symbols drop in.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

Does Jurassic Kingdom have bonus buy?

AI SlotYes, bonus buy is available. However, it isn't supported in demo mode.

What is the RTP of Jurassic Kingdom?

AI SlotRTP is 96.72%.

What is the max win?

AI SlotThe max win is 6,684x.

Is the Jurassic Kingdom demo free?

AI SlotYes, you can try it right away with the free demo, no sign-up needed.