Epic Fish Adventure
Epic Fish Adventure Free Slot Demo review
Epic Fish Adventure is a slot where Howard Spinson and his red seaplane Ruby set out to sea in pursuit of the legendary golden marlin roaming the Caribbean. You can play the free demo right away with no sign-up.
What is the story of Epic Fish Adventure?
The game is based on the legend of the golden marlin of the Caribbean, passed down by fishermen around campfires for generations. Chasing a giant fish said to make kings and break souls, Howard Spinson travels the islands with his little red seaplane Ruby. It is a Quickspin slot on a 3×5 reel, 10-payline layout packed with wild features. Catching the golden marlin is the ultimate goal.
How does Fish Collection work?
When the Fish Collection triggers, every wild on screen becomes a fisherman and catches all fish symbols on the same screen. Each fish symbol carries a value, and the on-screen fish values are added to that spin’s total win. It only matters when wilds and fish appear together. You will find yourself waiting for a wild to land the moment the screen is full of fish.
How does the bonus change depending on the scatter count?
In the base game, bonus symbols can land anywhere on the reels, and 3 or more start the free spins. 3 gives Sunrise Spins, 4 gives Hold the Line, and 5 gives the Golden Marlin bonus. Either way you get 12 spins along with the Fish Collection. Free spins cannot be retriggered. Only the bonus type changes, and the spin count stays the same.
How do the three bonuses differ?
Sunrise Spins gives 1 extra spin each time you collect 4 wilds. Hold the Line gives 2 spins per 4 wilds and adds Fortified Wilds, where every wild stays in place for one more spin. Golden Marlin gives 3 spins per 4 wilds, and a golden fish whose prize grows each time it drops also appears. The higher the tier, the more extra spins you get.
What should I check first in the demo?
The top is 96.07%, and multiple RTP versions exist depending on the operator. The official volatility score is 4.5 out of 5, and the max win in the official game sheet is 5,190x. The bet range is €0.1 – €100. In the demo, watch how much the golden fish prize grows in the Golden Marlin bonus.
Pros
- Fish Collection, where wilds catch every fish
- All three bonuses start with 12 spins
- Golden fish prize that keeps growing
Cons
- Free spins can’t be retriggered
- Fish values are not paid without a wild
Epic Fish Adventure Free Slot Demo full specs
| Providers | Quickspin (Quickspin) |
|---|---|
| Release date | 2024.09.16 |
| RTP | |
| RTP Versions | 96.07%, 94.19%, 92.07%, 87.15% |
| Official volatility | 4.5 / 5 |
| Gameplay | 10 paylines |
| Max win (per spec sheet) | 5,190x |
| Bet range | €0.1 – €100 |
| Bonus Buy | |
| Hit frequency | N/A |
Key features
FEATURESFish Collection
Wilds catch every fish on the same screen.
Sunrise Spins
1 extra spin is added for every 4 wilds.
Hold the Line
Fortified Wilds stay in place for one more spin.
Golden Marlin
A golden fish appears whose prize grows each time it drops.
Frequently Asked Questions
FAQWhat is the RTP of Epic Fish Adventure?
What is the max win of Epic Fish Adventure?
How many spins does the Epic Fish Adventure bonus give?
Does Epic Fish Adventure have a buy feature?
Similar slots
RELATED
Epic Fish: Winter Catch

Epic Fish: Net of Fortune

Epic Fish: Marlin Madness

Wild Harlequin








