NetEnt
NunchucksNunchucks · Released 2026.10.29
NEWBonus buy availableNun respinsmax 12,000x
8.9/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›NetEnt›Nunchucks

Nunchucks

Nunchucks · NetEnt
Free demo coming soon
RTP96.21%
VolatilityVery high
Max win12,000x
MechanicRespins
Bet range0.2 – 40
Hit frequency28.00%
Bonus buyAvailable
Release date2026.10.29
Similar games

Nunchucks Free Slot Demo review

Nunchucks is an action slot where three nuns, Faith, Hope, and Love, guided by Sister Sophia, bring out their old skills to take on the Sinpin gang trying to rob the church donation box. It releases on October 29, 2026, with early access starting October 22.

What is the structure of Nunchucks?

A new NetEnt slot with 6×4 reels and 4,096 ways. It has a published of 96.21%, a hit frequency of 28.00%, and a max win of 12,000x your bet. The wild substitutes for every symbol except the bonus, super bonus, and nun symbols. The key is the Nun feature and respins that trigger when a nun symbol drops.

What Nun features are there?

The Colossal Nun creates giant Mystery symbols from 2×2 up to 4×4 in size. The Wild Reel Nun turns an entire landed reel into wilds, and when it overlaps a giant Mystery symbol, it becomes a Giant Wild. The Multiplier Nun attaches multipliers to reels and adds up the multipliers of all reels included in a win before applying them. When several Nun features are on together, their effects combine.

What does the Upgrade Nun do?

Instead of adding a new feature, the Upgrade Nun strengthens a Nun feature that is already on. It can grow a Colossal Mystery symbol by one step, double the reel multipliers, or add 1-3 more wild reels. It can also appear in the middle of a respin, so the longer the respins last, the bigger the potential. Respins end when there are no more additional respins.

What’s the difference between Bonus Spins and Super Bonus Spins?

3, 4, 5, or 6 Bonus symbols give you 8, 10, 12, or 14 bonus spins, and if a Super Bonus symbol is mixed in, it becomes Super Bonus Spins. In regular bonus spins, the Nun features reset on every spin. In Super Bonus Spins, any Nun feature that is turned on stays active until the end. With the Elevate feature, you can choose anything from a 3x bet Bonus Hunt up to a 500x Super Nun Spins.

What should I check first in the demo?

Use an RTP of 96.21%, a max win of 12,000x, a hit frequency of 28.00%, and a bet range of 0.2 – 40 as your reference. Once the demo opens, start by checking how many nun features show up together. The moment the Multiplier Nun and the wild reels switch on together matters most. It’s also worth comparing how far the 25x Guaranteed Nun buy carries into respins.

Pros

  • 4 Nun features whose effects combine
  • Features stay on in Super Bonus Spins
  • Hit frequency published at 28%

Cons

  • Regular bonus spins reset features every spin
  • Not released yet, so the demo is not available

Nunchucks Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersNetEnt
Release date2026.10.29
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout6×4
How wins work4,096 ways
Max win
Bet range0.2 – 40
Bonus Buy
Hit frequency
Free spin oddsN/A
MechanicsRespins
ThemeNuns, action, church

Key features

FEATURES
4×4

Colossal Nun

Creates giant mystery symbols from 2×2 up to 4×4.

W

Wild Reel Nun

Turns the entire reel that dropped into wilds.

x

Multiplier Nun

Adds up all the reel multipliers and applies them to the win.

⬆️

Upgrade Nun

Strengthens an active Nun feature by one more step.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

When is the Nunchucks release date?

AI SlotReleases on October 29, 2026, with early access from October 22.

What about the RTP and max win?

AI SlotRTP is 96.21% and the max win is 12,000x.

Is there a bonus buy?

AI SlotYes, there is an Elevate feature from 3x to 500x your bet.

How do wins work?

AI SlotA 4,096 ways format on 6×4 reels.