Hacksaw Gaming
Immortal DesireImmortal Desire · Released 2023.11.09
NEWBonus buy available1,024 waysMax 10,000x
8.2/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›Hacksaw Gaming›Immortal Desire

Immortal Desire

Immortal Desire · Hacksaw Gaming
RTP96.24%
VolatilityHigh
Max win10,000x
Mechanic1,024 ways
Bet range0.1 – 100
Hit frequency29.04%
Bonus buyAvailable
Release date2023.11.09
Similar games

Immortal Desire Free Slot Demo review

Immortal Desire is a vampire slot starring femme fatales who hide a thirst for blood behind innocent-looking faces. It was released on November 9, 2023, and you can try the free demo right away with no sign-up.

What kind of game is Immortal Desire?

This game has 5 reels, 4 rows, and 1,024 ways, with two bonus games and a max win of 10,000x. The key feature is the Blood Reels, where high-paying characters receive the power of blood and turn into vampires. The official volatility is 4 out of 5, and it’s worth a look among Hacksaw Gaming slots if you want a gothic horror mood. Bonus buy is supported too.

What does the Blood Reel do?

When a Blood Reel triggers, high-paying character symbols turn into Vampires and are boosted by the Blood Reel’s multiplier. Because multipliers apply only to Vampire symbols, the moment a high-paying character lands together with a Blood Reel is where big wins begin. Keep in mind that on a board with only regular symbols, there is no multiplier effect.

How does the Blood Moon bonus work?

This bonus starts with 10 free spins and takes the base game experience up a notch. In this bonus, Blood Reels stay in place, and the multiplier attached to each landed Blood Reel changes every spin. Hitting more FS symbols during the round can award extra free spins. The more Blood Reels build up on screen, the more chances there are for multipliers to hit Vampire symbols.

What is the coffin symbol in the Dark Awakening bonus?

Dark Awakening is a bonus where you collect as many multipliers as you can on each reel before time runs out, and it also starts with 10 spins. When a sticky coffin symbol lands, that reel’s multiplier is added at the end of the bonus. Only one coffin can appear per reel, and hitting more FS symbols adds extra spins. The more coffins you collect, the bigger the final multiplier gets.

What should I check first in the demo?

The base is 96.24%, and 94.12%, 92.27% and 88.25% versions also exist. Volatility is high (4/5), hit frequency is about 29.04%, and max win is 10,000x. Bets range from 0.1 to 100. Bonus buy is available, so open Blood Moon and Dark Awakening separately in the demo and compare which flow suits you.

Pros

  • Blood Reels that turn characters into Vampires
  • The Blood Moon bonus, where Blood Reels stay in place
  • Dark Awakening, where coffins grow the reel multiplier

Cons

  • Multipliers apply only to Vampire symbols
  • Volatility 4/5, so expect big swings

Immortal Desire Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersHacksaw Gaming (Hacksaw Gaming)
Release date2023.11.09
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout5×4
How wins work1,024 ways
Max win
Bet range0.1 – 100
Bonus Buy
Hit frequency
Free spin odds–
Max win odds–
FeaturesAdditional Free Spins, Bonus Game, Bonus symbols, Buy Feature, Free Spins, Free Spins Multiplier, RTP range, Scatter symbols, Wild

Key features

FEATURES
🩸

Blood Reels

Turns high-paying characters into vampires and applies multipliers.

🌕

Blood Moon

Blood Reels stay in place and the multipliers change every spin.

⚰

Dark Awakening

Sticky coffin symbols grow the multiplier above the reels.

1024

1,024 ways

Wins are calculated by ways on a 5×4 screen.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

Is there a free Immortal Desire demo?

AI SlotYes, it was released on November 9, 2023, and you can try it right away with no sign-up.

What are the RTP versions of Immortal Desire?

AI SlotThere are 96.24%, 94.12%, 92.27%, and 88.25% versions.

Can you buy the bonus in Immortal Desire?

AI SlotYes, it supports Bonus Buy and the Bonus Hunt Feature Spins.

Do Blood Reel multipliers apply to all symbols?

AI SlotNo, they apply only to Vampire symbols.