Hacksaw Gaming
Tiger LegendsTiger Legends · Released 2025.09.04
NEWBonus buy available1,024 waysMax 10,000x
8.0/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›Hacksaw Gaming›Tiger Legends

Tiger Legends

Tiger Legends · Hacksaw Gaming
RTP96.30%
VolatilityMedium
Max win10,000x
Mechanic1,024 ways
Bet range0.1 – 100
Hit frequency30%
Bonus buyAvailable
Release date2025.09.04
Similar games

Tiger Legends Free Slot Demo review

Tiger Legends is a martial arts-style slot where four animal warriors face off in a legendary dojo carved in stone. It was released on September 4, 2025, and you can try it right away with a free demo and no sign-up.

How do you win in Tiger Legends?

Wins are calculated across 1,024 ways on a 5-reel, 4-row screen. Instead of fixed lines, matching symbols just need to connect on adjacent reels from the left, which keeps the barrier to entry low. With its premise of four warriors fighting for honor, it suits you well when you want an Eastern atmosphere among Hacksaw Gaming slots.

When does the Legendary Frame warrior expand?

When a Legendary Frame lands on a high-paying warrior symbol and that symbol is part of a win, it expands upward. The bigger warrior covers more squares, so your chance of the next win naturally rises. Bets range from 0.1 to 100, so it’s easy to start light. The 10,000x max win is available in every game mode.

What’s different in Close of Destiny?

A 10-free-spin bonus triggered by 3 FS scatters. The rules are the same as in the base game, but Legendary Frame warriors are more likely to appear, so you’ll see expansions far more often. Since expansion is nearly the only special feature in the base game, you end up watching where the frames land. When an expansion happens, the warrior also takes over the squares above it on the same reel.

Why is Battle of the Beasts stronger?

A 10-free-spin bonus triggered by 4 FS symbols. When one Legendary Frame warrior expands, every matching symbol expands with it. The moment the same warrior, scattered across several reels, grows all at once is where this game’s biggest wins come from. The feature itself is simple, but with expansions happening more often, the win flow is clearly livelier than in the base game.

What should I check first in the demo?

96.30%, medium volatility, max win 10,000x, and the max win is possible in every game mode. Hit frequency is about 30%. In the demo, buy both bonuses and compare how often simultaneous expansions happen. Bonus buy is supported, so you can check this moment right in the demo. The pace is quick from start to finish, so it also works well for short sessions.

Pros

  • An easy win structure with 1,024 ways
  • A solid RTP of 96.30%
  • A bonus where matching symbols grow together

Cons

  • With only two bonuses, the setup is minimal
  • The simple features can feel repetitive

Tiger Legends Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersHacksaw Gaming (Hacksaw Gaming)
Release date2025.09.04
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout5×4
How wins work1,024 ways
Max win
Bet range0.1 – 100
Bonus Buy
Hit frequency
Free spin odds–
Max win odds–
FeaturesAdditional Free Spins, Bonus Bet, Buy Feature, Expanding Symbols, Free Spins, Multiway (+1024), RTP range, Wild

Key features

FEATURES
🐯

Legendary Frame Warrior

Warrior symbols included in a win expand upward.

⚔

1,024 ways

You win when matching symbols connect on adjacent reels.

10

Close of Destiny

10 free spins with a higher chance of warrior expansion.

🥋

Battle of the Beasts

A bonus where all matching symbols grow together when one expands.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

What’s the Tiger Legends RTP?

AI SlotRTP is 96.30% and volatility is medium.

What’s the Tiger Legends max win?

AI SlotIt’s 10,000x your bet and possible in every game mode.

How many bonuses does Tiger Legends have?

AI SlotThere are two bonuses, triggered by 3 or 4 FS symbols.

What's the bet range?

AI SlotYou can bet from 0.1 to 100.