Geisha’s RevengeGeisha’s Revenge · Released 2024.12.09
NEWPG SoftBonus buy available6,480 waysMax 5,000x
8.3/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Provider›PG Soft›Geisha’s Revenge

Geisha’s Revenge

Geisha’s Revenge · PG Soft
RTP96.78%
VolatilityHigh
Max win5,000x
Mechanic6,480 ways
Bet range0.2 – 100
Hit frequency28.59%
Bonus buyAvailable (not supported in demo)
Release date2024.12.09
Similar games

Geisha’s Revenge Free Slot Demo review

Geisha’s Revenge is a slot telling the story of Ayane, a geisha in the Edo period who lost her family and pursues revenge with a blade hidden inside her parasol. It was released on December 9, 2024, and you can spin it right away with the free demo, no sign-up needed.

What kind of structure does Geisha’s Revenge have?

There are 5 reels, with reel 1 at 5 rows and reels 2 to 5 at 6 rows, so wins are calculated across a total of 6,480 ways. It also includes cascading, where winning symbols disappear and new ones drop in. The tall, vertical screen is a layout fitting for PG Soft slots, which are mobile-focused. The screen layout is simple, so even first-timers can pick up the flow quickly.

How does the multiplier window open?

A multiplier window is attached to the left of reel 1. When a winning symbol lands on reel 1, that window activates, or the multiplier in an already open window goes up. So the more often wins stack up on the first reel, the bigger the multiplier gets. Conversely, if spins with an empty reel 1 drag on, the multiplier stops climbing too, so the trick is to watch the screen with this reel as your focus.

How many free spins are awarded?

Collecting 3 scatter symbols starts 10 free spins. The official description does not mention any separate enhancement rules for free spins, so the most accurate way is to watch in the demo how the multiplier windows behave during the bonus. It also helps to see how often spins end with just 2 scatters, which gives you a feel for how close you get to triggering it.

Can I jump straight in with a bonus buy?

Yes, bonus buy is available. However, it is not supported in demo mode. The bet range runs from €0.2 to €100, so in the demo you can compare the flow by switching between small and large amounts. Recording how often the multiplier windows open before and after free spins makes it easier to get a feel for the game. If you compare both approaches thoroughly in the demo, you will pick up this game’s rhythm much faster.

What should I check first in the demo?

is 96.78%, volatility is high, and the max win is 5,000x. With a hit frequency of 28.59%, small wins come fairly often, but the bigger amounts tend to cluster when the multiplier windows have built up. Start by checking how often wins land on reel 1. Also try recording how long the multiplier windows stay open.

Pros

  • An intuitive structure where reel 1 wins lead to multipliers
  • Wide winning paths with 6,480 ways
  • Immersive Edo-period revenge drama

Cons

  • High volatility means empty spin stretches can run long
  • Max win of 5,000x means the ceiling is not especially high

Geisha’s Revenge Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2024.12.09
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout5×6
How wins work6,480 ways
MechanicsCascading, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €100
Hit frequency
Bonus Buy

Key features

FEATURES
🏮

Multiplier window

When a win lands on reel 1, a window opens or the multiplier goes up.

6480

6,480 ways

A reel layout mixing 5 and 6 rows widens the winning paths.

⬇

Cascading

Winning symbols disappear and new ones drop in for chances at chain wins.

10

10 free spins

3 scatters start 10 free spins.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

What is the RTP of Geisha’s Revenge?

AI SlotRTP is 96.78% and volatility is high.

What is the max win in Geisha’s Revenge?

AI SlotYou can win up to 5,000x.

Does Geisha’s Revenge have a bonus buy?

AI SlotYes, bonus buy is available. However, it isn't supported in demo mode.

What are the free spins conditions in Geisha’s Revenge?

AI SlotLanding 3 scatters awards 10 free spins.