Wild BanditoWild Bandito · Released 2021.05.03
NEWPG Soft1,024 waysMax 2,525x
9.0/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›PG Soft›Wild Bandito

Wild Bandito

Wild Bandito · PG Soft
RTP96.73%
VolatilityMedium
Max win2,525x
Mechanic1,024 ways
Bet range0.01 – 0.1
Hit frequency28.74%
Bonus buyNot available
Release date2021.05.03
Similar games

Wild Bandito Free Slot Demo review

Wild Bandito is a slot that follows Aguila, a trio of Mexican bandits who pose as a mariachi band by day and rob gold mines by night. It was released on May 3, 2021. You can play it right away in the free demo with no sign-up.

What kind of game structure is Wild Bandito?

It’s a 5-reel, 4-row layout with 1,024 ways, and a cascading style where new symbols drop in after winning symbols disappear. Wins count as long as they connect from the leftmost reel, regardless of row position, so chains happen often. The setting of a bandit gang roaming the Mexican border with a 30 million bounty is woven throughout the screen. Among PG Soft slots, it’s known for particularly clean vertical-screen presentation.

When do gold frame symbols appear?

During free spins, every regular symbol that lands on reel 3 is shown as a gold-framed symbol. Wilds and scatters are excluded. According to the official description, the center reel fills up with gold frames, which raises the chances of a big win. This is where the base game and free spins feel completely different. With gold-framed symbols piled up, the center reel acts as the link between the left and right reels, so any win that lands on it makes the chain feel noticeably longer.

How do free spin multipliers increase?

Landing 3 scatters starts free spins, and every time at least one winning symbol appears on the reels, the win multiplier goes up by 1. The longer the cascade chain runs, the more the multiplier builds up step by step. So if chains connect well early in free spins, win sizes in the later part grow noticeably. The multiplier keeps stacking until free spins end, so once scatters land there’s plenty of reason to watch the remaining rounds to the end.

The bet range looks smaller than other games, why?

The listed bet range is €0.01 – €0.1. Since this is a 1,024-ways game, the way it’s displayed may differ from the usual total bet standard, so it’s a good idea to check in the demo how the actual amount per spin is calculated. Bonus buy isn’t available, so free spins open only through scatters. If you change the bet level a few times, you’ll quickly see how the on-screen figure relates to the amount actually deducted.

What should I check first in the demo?

is 96.73% and volatility is medium. The max win is 2,525x and hit frequency is 28.74%, so you get a win roughly once every four spins. In the demo, watch how often the reel 3 gold frame symbol gets involved in wins during free spins and how high the multiplier climbs. With medium volatility, it’s easy to follow the flow up to the free spins entry without big swings.

Pros

  • A free spins multiplier that grows by 1 with each chain
  • A free spins presentation where reel 3 turns gold-framed
  • A high 2,525x cap for medium volatility

Cons

  • No bonus buy, so entering free spins depends on luck
  • The base game can feel relatively monotonous

Wild Bandito Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2021.05.03
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout5×4
How wins work1,024 ways
MechanicsCascading, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.01 – €0.1
Hit frequency
Bonus BuyNo

Key features

FEATURES
🎸

1,024 ways

Wins count when they connect from the left, regardless of row position.

▣

Gold Frame symbol

During free spins, regular symbols on reel 3 are shown with gold frames.

+1

Increasing multipliers

The multiplier goes up by 1 with every winning symbol.

↓

Cascading

Winning symbols disappear and new ones drop down in a chain.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

What is the Wild Bandito RTP?

AI SlotRTP is 96.73% and volatility is medium.

What is the Wild Bandito max win?

AI SlotYou can win up to 2,525x.

Does Wild Bandito have bonus buy?

AI SlotBonus buy isn’t available, so you have to open free spins by landing 3 scatters.

When was Wild Bandito released?

AI SlotIt was released on May 3, 2021, and you can try it now as a free demo.