Mask CarnivalMask Carnival · Released 2021.12.28
NEWPG Soft1,024 waysMax 2,451x
7.9/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›PG Soft›Mask Carnival

Mask Carnival

Mask Carnival · PG Soft
RTP96.70%
VolatilityMedium
Max win2,451x
Mechanic1,024 ways
Bet range0.2 – 20
Hit frequency31.43%
Bonus buyNot available
Release date2021.12.28
Similar games

Mask Carnival Free Slot Demo review

Mask Carnival is a slot set at the Venice Carnival, famous for its dazzling masks, and its contest for the most beautiful mask. It was released on December 28, 2021, and with the free demo you can put on a mask and join the festival right away, no sign-up needed.

What kind of festival does Mask Carnival cover?

The setting is a carnival where the people of Venice prayed for health and wealth in the year ahead. The concept is to chase wealth and honor in its highlight, the most beautiful mask contest. It’s a PG Soft slot with a European festival feel, where wins are calculated across 1,024 ways. The screen, where masks blend with festive decorations, creates a bright and lively mood.

What is the Shifting Reels feature?

Shifting Reels, as described in the official introduction, is a feature where the reels move and the layout changes. During free spins, reels can be added, and each added reel raises the win multiplier by 2. Since the multiplier grows as the board gets wider, the late part of the bonus is something to look forward to. As reels are added, the number of way combinations grows too, so the multiplier and your chances to win rise together.

How do the 10 free spins start?

Collect 3 scatter symbols to start the free spins feature, and you receive 10 free spins along with an x2 win multiplier. Starting from that x2, each added reel adds 2 more to the multiplier, so you get the advantage of starting with a multiplier already in hand. The multiplier built up during free spins carries through to the end, so later spins get more exciting.

Can you get more free spins?

Yes, each time a specific symbol appears on the reels during free spins, 1 extra free spin is added. It’s a dual structure: the multiplier grows through added reels, and the spin count grows through symbols. Bonus buy isn’t available, so you need to land 3 scatters yourself to see this. If you hit a round where spins and multiplier grow at the same time, the bonus can run quite long.

What should I check first in the demo?

is 96.70%, volatility is medium, and the max win is 2,451x. Hit frequency is 31.43% and the bet range is €0.2 – €20. In the demo, focus on how many reels get added during free spins and how much the multiplier rises as a result, and the game’s character will become clear. The demo is free, so spin it as much as you like before deciding whether it suits you.

Pros

  • 10 free spins starting with an x2 multiplier
  • A multiplier that rises by 2 as reels are added
  • A high ceiling of up to 2,451x

Cons

  • Bet limit is restricted to €20
  • No bonus buy

Mask Carnival Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2021.12.28
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout5×3
How wins work1,024 ways
MechanicsHold & Win, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €20
Hit frequency
Bonus BuyNo

Key features

FEATURES
🎭

Venetian mask

The setting is a carnival festival where a mask contest takes place.

⇔

Shifting Reels

Reels are added during free spins and the board widens.

x2

Starting multiplier x2

Free spins start at x2 and rise by 2 with each added reel.

10

10 free spins

Start with 3 scatters, and extra spins can be added.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

What is the RTP of Mask Carnival?

AI SlotRTP is 96.70% and volatility is medium.

What is the max win in Mask Carnival?

AI SlotYou can win up to 2,451x.

What are the free spins requirements in Mask Carnival?

AI Slot3 scatters give you 10 free spins and an x2 multiplier.

When was Mask Carnival released?

AI SlotReleased on December 28, 2021.