Ultimate StrikerUltimate Striker · Released 2023.10.24
NEWPG SoftBonus buy available46,656 waysMax 8,000x
8.4/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›PG Soft›Ultimate Striker

Ultimate Striker

Ultimate Striker · PG Soft
RTP96.77%
VolatilityHigh
Max Win8,000x
Mechanic46,656 ways
Bet range0.2 – 60
Hit frequency29.76%
Bonus buyAvailable (not supported in demo)
Release date2023.10.24
Similar games

Ultimate Striker Free Slot Demo review

Ultimate Striker is a soccer-themed slot where cleats, gloves, whistles, and trophies fill the reels. It launched on October 24, 2023, and you can feel the stadium atmosphere right away in the free demo with no sign-up.

How does Ultimate Striker work?

With 46,656 ways applied to the 6-reel, 6-row grid, a win counts as long as symbols connect from the leftmost reel, regardless of line position. Winning symbols disappear and new symbols fill the gaps in a cascading format, so you can look forward to chain wins within a single spin. If you like sports themes, it’s also worth a look among PG Soft slots.

How do cascading and multipliers work together?

As chain wins continue, the multiplier works alongside them, so rewards grow when wins run long within a single spin. Wild symbols fill in missing combinations, which also leaves room for the chain to keep going without breaking. It’s a game where the later links in the chain are more fun to watch than the first win. Theme symbols like goalkeeper gloves and cleats popping one after another play out like match highlights.

How do scatters connect to free spins?

When enough scatter symbols land, free spins begin, and a separate free spins multiplier applies during them. Multipliers attach more actively here than in the base game, so think of it as the key stage for chasing the 8,000x max. Check the exact trigger conditions on the in-demo game rules screen. Like waiting for a late equalizer in a soccer match, there’s a lot of fun in watching the multipliers stack up in the later part of free spins.

Can I go straight into free spins with the bonus buy?

Yes, it has a bonus buy feature. However, it is not supported in demo mode. It’s handy when you want to look at the bonus flow without waiting for scatters in the base game. After watching a few free spins, you’ll get a feel for how fast the multipliers build up. Just know in advance that it’s a high-volatility game, so results can vary widely even after a purchase. You need to compare several runs to see the average flow.

What should I check first in the demo?

The is 96.77%, volatility is high, and the max win is 8,000x. The hit frequency is 29.76%, a bit short of one win in three spins, so it’s worth experiencing the stretches of empty spins in the demo beforehand. The bet range runs from €0.2 to €60, so keep in mind that the upper limit is lower than in other games.

Pros

  • Wide winning combinations with 46,656 ways
  • Free spins dedicated multiplier
  • Bonus buy available

Cons

  • High volatility means empty spins can run long
  • Low bet cap of €60

Ultimate Striker Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2023.10.24
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout6×6
How wins work46,656 ways
MechanicsCascading, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €60
Hit frequency
Bonus Buy

Key features

FEATURES
⚽

46,656 ways

Wins count wherever they connect on the 6×6 grid.

↓

Cascading

Winning symbols drop out and new symbols fall in, keeping the chain going.

x

Multiplier

Multipliers boost prizes in chain wins and free spins.

★

Free Spins

Free spins triggered by scatters come with a dedicated multiplier.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

Can I play the Ultimate Striker free demo right away?

AI SlotYes, it was released on October 24, 2023, and you can play the free demo right away with no sign-up.

What are the RTP and max win of Ultimate Striker?

AI SlotThe RTP is 96.77% and the max win is 8,000x.

Does Ultimate Striker have bonus buy?

AI SlotYes, bonus buy is available. However, it isn't supported in demo mode.

What is the bet range of Ultimate Striker?

AI SlotYou can set bets from €0.2 to €60.