Gem Saviour ConquestGem Saviour Conquest · Released 2020.02.25
NEWPG Soft46,656 waysMax 7,551x
8.3/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›PG Soft›Gem Saviour Conquest

Gem Saviour Conquest

Gem Saviour Conquest · PG Soft
RTP96.92%
VolatilityHigh
Max win7,551x
Mechanic46,656 ways
Bet range0.2 – 20
Hit frequency31.87%
Bonus buyNot available
Release date2020.02.25
Similar games

Gem Saviour Conquest Free Slot Demo review

Gem Saviour Conquest is a title in the Gem Saviour series, set in a fantasy world that blends forests, gems, and knights. It was released on February 25, 2020, and you can try it right away with the free demo, no sign-up needed.

How is Gem Saviour Conquest structured?

This is a 46,656 ways game on 6 reels and 6 rows, where the same symbol connecting across adjacent reels wins. Cascading, where winning symbols disappear and new ones drop in, lets wins chain together. If you like fantasy themes, it is also worth starting with the Gem Saviour series among PG Soft slots.

What does the symbol swap feature do?

Symbol swap is a feature that changes the positions or types of symbols on the screen to create new combinations. It works together with cascading to widen your winning chances. Check the in-game guide for the detailed conditions, and seeing an actual trigger in the demo is the fastest way to understand it. On a screen with many paths like 46,656 ways, even changing a single symbol can create several new winning lines.

How are wilds and scatters used?

Wilds substitute for other symbols to keep way wins going, and scatters are the key to entering free spins. In a structure with many paths like 46,656 ways, a single wild can bring several winning lines to life at once. Bonus buy is not available, so free spins open only through scatters. The on-screen presentation changes each time scatters gather, so we recommend watching the entry process yourself in the demo.

How volatile is Gem Saviour Conquest?

Volatility is high and the max win is 7,551x, so the potential for one big hit is large. Hit frequency is 31.87%, so small wins come fairly often, but big amounts cluster when cascades run long. The bet range is €0.2 to €20, with a fairly low upper limit. Although the bet cap is low, the max win multiplier is high, so the potential is considerable when measured by multiplier.

What should I check first in the demo?

The basics are an RTP of 96.92%, high volatility, and a max win of 7,551x. In the demo, first observe how many cascades chain together on average and when the symbol swap steps in. Watching how fast scatters gather makes it easier to prepare for the flow of a high-volatility game. With bets from €0.2 to €20, it is also easy to test various bet sizes in the demo.

Pros

  • 46,656 ways for a wide range of winning paths
  • High potential with a max win of 7,551x
  • A combination of cascading and symbol swap

Cons

  • High volatility means big swings
  • Max bet is low at €20

Gem Saviour Conquest Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2020.02.25
SeriesGem Saviour
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout6×6
How wins work46,656 ways
MechanicsCascading, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €20
Hit frequency
Bonus BuyNo

Key features

FEATURES
💎

Gem fantasy

The world of the Gem Saviour series, blending forests, knights, and gems.

6×6

46,656 ways

Symbols connecting across adjacent reels win on a 6-reel, 6-row layout.

↓

Cascading

Winning symbols disappear and new symbols drop in to create chains.

⇄

Symbol swap

It changes symbols to create new winning combinations.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

Which series does Gem Saviour Conquest belong to?

AI SlotA fantasy slot that belongs to PG Soft’s Gem Saviour series.

What is the RTP of Gem Saviour Conquest?

AI SlotThe RTP is 96.92%.

What is the max win of Gem Saviour Conquest?

AI SlotIt can reach up to 7,551x.

Is the bonus buy supported?

AI SlotBonus buy is not available, so you need scatters to enter free spins.