Hacksaw Gaming
Wings of HorusWings of Horus · Released 2024.11.07
NEWBonus buy available7,776 waysMax 15,000x
8.5/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›Hacksaw Gaming›Wings of Horus

Wings of Horus

Wings of Horus · Hacksaw Gaming
RTP94.27%
VolatilityHigh
Max win15,000x
Mechanic7,776 ways
Bet range0.1 – 100
Hit frequency33%
Bonus buyAvailable
Release date2024.11.07
Similar games

Wings of Horus Free Slot Demo review

Wings of Horus is a high-volatility ways slot depicting a revenge story set in Egyptian mythology. It was released on November 7, 2024, and you can play the free demo right away with no sign-up.

How do wins work in Wings of Horus?

Wins are calculated on a 5×6 screen with 7,776 ways. Matching symbols connected from the leftmost reel win regardless of position, so you do not need to worry about paylines. Add the orbs that transform symbols, and this is a game with the kind of screen-flipping moments that stand out even among Hacksaw Gaming slots. Bets range from 0.1 to 100.

How do the Orb of the Moon and the Orb of the Sun differ?

The Orb of the Moon picks one random symbol type on the screen and changes all of them into a higher symbol or a wild, and it transforms itself too. The Orb of the Sun does the same to two symbol types at once, so the effect is bigger. A single orb can even turn half the screen into the same symbol. When an orb picks the wild, win lines can appear across the whole screen at once.

How do I get the HORUS spelling reward?

With the Sacred Scripture feature, if low symbols spell HORUS in order horizontally across the screen, you get 500x your bet in cash. It is not a common sight, but it is a feature that can suddenly deliver a big reward in the base game. The five letters of HORUS must sit in the exact order on a single horizontal row, so watch the screen closely in the demo. The reward is based on your bet, so a bigger bet means a bigger payout.

How do the two bonus games differ?

With 3 or more FS symbols, 10 REVENGE OF THE PHARAOH spins open, and each win fills a gold bar; when it is full, the purple orb bar goes up one level. Right before the final drop, up to 5 orbs fall, based on the level built up. RISE OF THE FALCON, opened with 4 FS symbols, uses the same rules but the orb bar starts at level 2.

Please summarize the numbers to check in the demo

is 94.27%, and the game has multiple RTP versions. Volatility is high, hit frequency is about 33%, and max win is 15,000x. In the demo, how many orbs drop on the bonus’s final drop decides the result, so buy both bonuses and compare how many levels the orb bar fills. During a bonus, 2 FS symbols add 2 spins and 3 add 4.

Pros

  • Orb animation that transforms entire symbols
  • Instant 500x reward for spelling HORUS
  • A bonus climax that hits on the final drop

Cons

  • High volatility means long dry spells can happen
  • Bonus results are heavily concentrated on the final drop

Wings of Horus Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersHacksaw Gaming (Hacksaw Gaming)
Release date2024.11.07
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout5×6
How wins work7,776 ways
Max win
Bet range0.1 – 100
Bonus Buy
Hit frequency
Free spin odds–
Max win odds–
FeaturesAdditional Free Spins, Bonus Bet, Bonus symbols, Buy Feature, Feature: Substitution Symbols, Free Spins, RTP range, Scatter symbols, Symbol Swap

Key features

FEATURES
🌙

Orb of the Moon

Changes one symbol type into a higher symbol or a wild.

☀

Orb of the Sun

Upgrades two symbol types at once.

500x

Sacred Scripture

Completing the HORUS spelling horizontally pays 500x.

5

Orb progress bar

Up to 5 orbs drop on the bonus’s final drop.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

How many ways does Wings of Horus have?

AI SlotWins are calculated using 7,776 ways.

What is the Wings of Horus RTP?

AI SlotBase RTP is 94.27%, and different versions may exist depending on the casino.

What is the max win in Wings of Horus?

AI SlotMax win is 15,000x your bet.

Can you buy the bonus in Wings of Horus?

AI SlotYes, bonus buy is available.