NetEnt
Ms Robin HoodMs Robin Hood · Released 2024.10.15
NEWBonus buy available1,024 waysMax 12,574x
8.2/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Provider›NetEnt›Ms Robin Hood

Ms Robin Hood

Ms Robin Hood · NetEnt
RTP96.19%
VolatilityVery high
Max win12,574x
Mechanic1,024 ways
Bet range0.1 – 500
Hit frequency24.66%
Bonus buyAvailable
Release date2024.10.15
Similar games

Ms Robin Hood Free Slot Demo review

Ms Robin Hood is a slot starring a bold female Robin Hood who outwits the Pig King and corrupt nobles with her wit. She appears in disguise as a wild and fires arrows, and the game was released on October 15, 2024. With the free demo, you can join the band of outlaws in the forest right away with no sign-up.

How does the Robin wild appear in Ms Robin Hood?

When the disguised Ms Robin Hood drops partly onto reel 1, she is pulled in, fully revealed, and becomes the Robin wild. Once the Robin wild is fully visible, she triggers random wilds, symbol splitting, or both, in that order. It’s a NetEnt slot that tells the outlaw tale in a lively way, and reel 1 is always the center of attention. The arrows flying in look great too.

How do random wilds appear?

The regular wilds in this game come only from the random wild feature. When it triggers, up to 10 arrows fly in and turn the symbols they hit into wilds, while scatters and the Robin wild do not change. The more arrows that land, the wider the 1,024-ways paths connect. The Robin wild and scatters stay as they are even when hit by arrows, so there’s no worry about breaking the free spins condition. That means more arrows is something you can look forward to with peace of mind.

What is good about symbol splitting?

In symbol splitting, up to 10 arrows also fly in, but they split the hit symbol into two of the same kind. Since two symbols fit into a single position, the number of winning combinations grows a lot. When it triggers together with random wilds, wilds and split symbols overlap, making big wins more likely. It’s a feature that suits the 1,024-ways structure well.

How do free spins unlock?

When a scatter and the Robin wild appear together in the base game, 10 free spins begin. If they appear together again during free spins, 5 more are added. The Robin wild stays locked on reel 1 throughout free spins, so you can aim for the feature to trigger on every spin. Since the Robin wild keeps sitting on reel 1 during free spins, any scatter that lands adds more spins again. That’s why free spins can run longer than you’d expect.

What should I check first in the demo?

is 96.19%, volatility is very high, max win is 12,574x, and hit frequency is 24.66%. The bet range is wide at 0.1 to 500, and bonus buy is available, letting you open free spins right away for 80x your bet. In the demo, check how often the locked Robin wild triggers random wilds and symbol splitting together.

Pros

  • Arrows that create wilds and split symbols
  • Robin wild that stays locked throughout free spins
  • Wide bet range of 0.1 to 500

Cons

  • Very high volatility means dry stretches can be long
  • Wilds come only from features, so the base game can be quiet at times

Ms Robin Hood Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersNetEnt (NetEnt)
Release date2024.10.15
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout5×4
How wins workWays
Max win
Bet range0.1 – 500
Bonus Buy
Hit frequency

Key features

FEATURES
🏹

Robin wild

She is revealed on reel 1 and triggers the arrow feature.

🎯

Random wilds

Up to 10 arrows turn the symbols they hit into wilds.

✂

Symbol Split

It splits the hit symbol into two of the same kind.

10

Free Spins

When a scatter and the Robin wild appear together, 10 spins open up.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

How many ways does Ms Robin Hood have?

AI SlotIt has 5 reels, 4 rows and 1,024 ways.

What are the conditions for extra free spins in Ms Robin Hood?

AI SlotIf a scatter and the Robin wild appear together during free spins, 5 more spins are added.

Is bonus buy available in Ms Robin Hood?

AI SlotYes, bonus buy is available.

When is the release date of Ms Robin Hood?

AI SlotIt was released on October 15, 2024.