NetEnt
Reel Rush XXXtremeReel Rush XXXtreme · Released 2025.06.12
NEWBonus buy available3,125 waysMax 8,130x
8.5/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Provider›NetEnt›Reel Rush XXXtreme

Reel Rush XXXtreme

Reel Rush XXXtreme · NetEnt
RTP96.06%
VolatilityHigh
Max win8,130x
Mechanic3,125 ways
Bet range0.3 – 600
Hit frequency25%
Bonus buyAvailable
Release date2025.06.12
Similar games

Reel Rush XXXtreme Free Slot Demo review

Reel Rush XXXtreme reworks Reel Rush, which opens up the screen bit by bit, with Mystery and Golden features. The vivid colors and fast tempo are unchanged, and it was released on June 12, 2025. You can open a round right away with the free demo, no sign-up needed.

How is Reel Rush XXXtreme different from the original?

The framework is the same: it starts in a 1-3-5-3-1 shape and opens up cells to build a 5×5 grid. What changed is that Mystery symbols now bring out wilds, cell openings, and multipliers. As a high-volatility, extreme reinterpretation of the beloved Reel Rush from NetEnt slot, it’s especially fun for fans of the original to compare. The thrill of ways growing as the screen opens up is still there.

What can the regular Mystery feature reveal?

Multiplier +1 raises the base game multiplier by 1, applying from the next win. A wild places a wild in that spot for the next spin. A bomb opens one more pair of reel cells, and if everything is already open, it adds 1 extra free spin when the free spins begin. These features take effect from the next spin or next win, so the momentum builds up gradually. Also keep in mind that the more cells bombs open, the closer you get to free spins.

How strong is the Golden Mystery feature?

The Golden Multiplier raises the multiplier by +10 at once. A Sticky Wild stays until the round ends, and an Expanding Wild Reel spreads wilds across the whole reel on the next spin. Since these are upgraded versions of the regular features, the flow changes sharply the moment a Golden one appears. How many Golden features you collect in the base game even affects the free spins result, so how often Golden features show up decides how fun this game feels.

How do free spins unlock?

When every cell is opened in the base game, free spins start with 7 spins on a 5×5 grid. Each bomb in the last opened cell adds 1 more spin. The multiplier, Sticky Wilds, Expanding Wild Reels, and Sticky Wild Reels collected in the base game all carry over into free spins. The more you build up in the base game, the stronger the free spins get.

What should I check first in the demo?

96.06%, high volatility, max win 8,130x, hit frequency 25%. The bet range is 0.3 to 600, and bonus buy is available. In the demo, compare how much the 3x, 25x, and 200x bet Xtreme Spins guarantee the Golden features, one after another, and you’ll get a feel for which option to pick. Also watch how fast the Golden multiplier builds up.

Pros

  • Carries on the cell-opening fun of the original Reel Rush
  • Golden multiplier that rises by +10
  • Base game boosts carry over into free spins

Cons

  • High volatility means big swings
  • Free spins feel far away until every cell is opened

Reel Rush XXXtreme Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersNetEnt (NetEnt)
Release date2025.06.12
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout1-3-5-3-1
How wins workWays
Max win
Bet range0.3 – 600
Bonus Buy
Hit frequency

Key features

FEATURES
❔

Mystery features

Reveals one of a multiplier, a wild, or a bomb.

+10

Golden Multiplier

Raises the base game multiplier by 10 at once.

📌

Sticky wilds

Stays in place until the round ends.

7

7 free spins

Starts on a 5×5 grid once all cells are opened.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

How many ways does Reel Rush XXXtreme have?

AI SlotOnce all cells are opened, it’s 3,125 ways.

How many free spins does Reel Rush XXXtreme have?

AI SlotStarts at 7 and increases by 1 for each bomb.

Is bonus buy available in Reel Rush XXXtreme?

AI SlotYes, bonus buy is available.

When was Reel Rush XXXtreme released?

AI SlotIt was released on June 12, 2025.