Fruity CandyFruity Candy · Released 2023.07.10
NEWPG SoftBonus buy available25,088 waysMax 10,000x
8.5/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›PG Soft›Fruity Candy

Fruity Candy

Fruity Candy · PG Soft
RTP96.75%
VolatilityHigh
Max win10,000x
Mechanics25,088 ways
Bet Range0.2 – 200
Hit frequency25.64%
Bonus buyAvailable (not supported in demo)
Release date2023.07.10
Similar games

Fruity Candy Free Slot Demo review

Fruity Candy is a slot built around a candy palace that appears every night on the northern border of the Kechira Kingdom, and the candy master’s recipe book hidden in its maze. It was released on July 10, 2023, and you can step into the sweet maze in the free demo without signing up.

What story does Fruity Candy tell?

The story goes that a candy master who makes Flying Candy, which lets you fly like a bird when eaten, was researching Fruity Candy, which turns dreams into real figurines, and hid his recipe book in a maze. People sent by King Ketchira push through that maze to find the book. If you like fairy-tale worlds, it has one of the best atmospheres among PG Soft slots.

How do the expanding reels work?

As wins continue, the reels expand and the winning ways grow up to 25,088 ways. While winning symbols are removed and new ones fill in through cascading, the screen gets bigger, so the longer the chain, the more possible combinations there are. The growing screen itself is a highlight of this game. The display starts small and widens like a candy maze, which fits the theme well. When the chain breaks, it starts over on the next spin.

What is the x5 multiplier above the reels?

There is a separate multiplier row above the reels, so, as the official one-line description says, win multipliers of up to x5 can attach. Because the expanded reels and multipliers work together, a high multiplier on a widened screen can lead to a big win. The max win of 10,000x also comes from this combination. Since the multiplier row is shown separately above the reels, you can see at a glance which multiplier is active. The moment a high multiplier lights up is the most exciting part.

What happens with 3 free spins symbols?

Landing 3 free spins symbols starts 10 free spins. According to the official description, every time a free spins symbol lands during free spins, 2 extra free spins are added, and the multiplier on the reels also rises in the order 1, 2, 3, 5. In the demo, try a regular spin to see how this flow works. Bonus buy is not supported in demo mode. The longer the free spins run, the higher the multiplier stacks.

What should I check first in the demo?

The RTP is 96.75%, volatility is high, and the max win is 10,000x. The hit frequency is on the low side at 25.64%, so dry spells without wins can run fairly long. The bet range is wide, from €0.2 to €200, so in the demo, start by watching how far the reels expand and how often the multiplier reaches x5. With volatility this high, you need many repeats to see the average flow.

Pros

  • Expanding reels with every cascade
  • High ceiling of up to 10,000x
  • Wide bet range with a €200 max

Cons

  • A hit frequency of 25.64% means frequent empty spins
  • High volatility means wide swings in results

Fruity Candy Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2023.07.10
RTP
Volatility
How wins work25,088 ways
MechanicsCascading, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €200
Hit frequency
Bonus Buy

Key features

FEATURES
🍬

Expanding reels

As cascades continue, the reels expand up to 25,088 ways.

x5

Multipliers above the reels

Multipliers of up to x5 are attached on the row above the reels.

10

Free Spins

3 free spins symbols start 10 free spins.

↓

Cascading

Winning symbols drop out and new candies pour down.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

Is there a free demo of Fruity Candy?

AI SlotYes, it was released on July 10, 2023, and you can play it in the free demo with no sign-up.

What is the max win in Fruity Candy?

AI SlotMax win is 10,000x and RTP is 96.75%.

Can you buy the bonus in Fruity Candy?

AI SlotYes, bonus buy is available. However, it isn't supported in demo mode.

What is the bet range for Fruity Candy?

AI SlotYou can set the bet from €0.2 to €200.