Legend of PerseusLegend of Perseus · Released 2022.07.04
NEWPG Soft15,625 waysMax 7,524x
8.4/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›PG Soft›Legend of Perseus

Legend of Perseus

Legend of Perseus · PG Soft
RTP96.77%
VolatilityMedium
Max win7,524x
Mechanic15,625 ways
Bet range0.2 – 100
Hit frequency39.68%
Bonus buyNot available
Release date2022.07.04
Similar games

Legend of Perseus Free Slot Demo review

Legend of Perseus is a Greek mythology slot themed around Perseus, the hero who defeated Medusa, and the treasure left behind by the gods. It was released on July 4, 2022, and you can set off on the adventure right away with the free demo, no sign-up needed.

What kind of slot is Legend of Perseus?

Wins are calculated across 15,625 ways on a 6-reel, 5-row screen. Cascading is standard, and a signature trait is large symbols that take up multiple cells and come with multipliers. If you like Greek mythology themes, it’s a standout among PG Soft slots. With a fairly high hit frequency, the screen keeps moving as cascades continue.

How are big symbol multipliers collected?

When a big symbol with a multiplier is part of a win, that multiplier is collected into the win multiplier after the winning symbols are removed. The more often big symbols join the chain, the more the multipliers stack up. That’s why where the big symbols land is the key to this game. When a big symbol carrying a large multiplier is caught in a win, the feel of the game changes noticeably.

What do you get in the free spins feature?

When the free spins feature triggers, you can receive free spins along with win multipliers. With big symbol multiplier collection added on top, you can expect bigger wins than in the base game. Check the demo’s rules screen for the exact trigger conditions. Big symbol multipliers keep collecting during free spins too, so the anticipation grows as the rounds go on.

How does the story of Perseus continue?

Perseus, the son of Zeus and Danaë, is sealed in a wooden chest with his mother and cast into the sea because of a prophecy, then rescued by fishermen. He grows up and defeats Medusa, but the treasure given by the gods is left behind in Medusa’s lair, and whoever returns it to the gods is said to receive great fortune. Medusa’s lair and the gods’ treasure are woven throughout the game screen.

What should I check first in the demo?

The is 96.77%, volatility is medium, and the max win is 7,524x. The hit frequency is a fairly high 39.68%, so wins tend to land often, and the bet range is €0.2 – €100. In the demo, first look at how often the big symbols take part in wins and how large the collected multipliers get. Since wins come often, it’s easy to watch how the multipliers develop.

Pros

  • Frequent wins with a 39.68% hit frequency
  • A structure that collects big symbol multipliers
  • A high cap of up to 7,524x

Cons

  • The multiplier fun drops when big symbols don’t show up
  • The 15,625-ways screen may feel complicated at first

Legend of Perseus Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2022.07.04
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout6×5
How wins work15,625 ways
MechanicsCascading, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €100
Hit frequency
Bonus BuyNo

Key features

FEATURES
⚔

15,625 ways

Wins are calculated by ways on a 6-reel, 5-row screen.

▣

Large symbols

Multipliers are attached to symbols that take up several cells.

x

Multiplier collection

The multipliers on winning big symbols are collected into the win multiplier.

FS

Free Spins

You can receive free spins and win multipliers together.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

What is the release date of Legend of Perseus?

AI SlotReleased on July 4, 2022.

What is the RTP of Legend of Perseus?

AI SlotRTP 96.77%, medium volatility.

What is the max win of Legend of Perseus?

AI SlotUp to 7,524x is possible.

What is the hit frequency of Legend of Perseus?

AI SlotThe hit frequency is on the high side at 39.68%.