Oishi DelightsOishi Delights · Released 2024.09.30
NEWPG SoftBonus buy available32,768 waysMax 10,000x
8.5/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Provider›PG Soft›Oishi Delights

Oishi Delights

Oishi Delights · PG Soft
RTP96.75%
VolatilityHigh
Max win10,000x
Mechanic32,768 ways
Bet range0.2 – 100
Hit frequency25.23%
Bonus buyAvailable (not supported in demo)
Release date2024.09.30
Similar games

Oishi Delights Free Slot Demo review

Oishi Delights tells the story of Misaki, a girl in the bustling summer-festival town of Sakura who helps out at her grandmother’s stall and makes a wish on a lucky wind chime. The screen is full of festival foods like takoyaki and dango, and after its release on September 30, 2024, you can play it in a free demo with no sign-up.

How many ways does Oishi Delights have?

With 5 reels and 8 rows, there are as many as 32,768 ways to win. The tall screen looks especially good when playing on mobile, which really shows off the strength of PG Soft slots on vertical screens. You can also aim for chain wins through cascading. The backdrop of festival stalls and fireworks in the night sky is another highlight of this game.

What does the wind chime symbol do?

When a symbol with a wind chime is part of a win, the multiplier activates or goes up. The multiplier can grow up to x1024, so the highlight of this game is when wind chime symbols keep joining consecutive wins. Combined with cascading chain wins, the multiplier can grow fast within a single spin, so you’ll find yourself waiting for the moment the chime rings.

How do free spins start?

Collecting 3 scatters starts 10 free spins. The official description lists no extra free spins rules, so we recommend checking in the demo how high the multiplier climbs during the bonus. Watching how many scatters land on screen at a time also helps you get a feel for how long it takes to reach the bonus.

Is a 10,000x max win considered high?

Yes, it’s among the higher ones in the PG Soft lineup. However, volatility is high, so big wins come rarely and in clusters. Hit frequency is 25.23%, and there’s a bonus buy feature, but it isn’t supported in demo mode. For anyone chasing big wins, this cap combined with the x1024 multiplier is probably the biggest draw.

What should I check first in the demo?

The is 96.75%, volatility is high, the max win is 10,000x, and the bet range is €0.2 to €100. In the demo, focus on how much the multiplier rises each time a wind chime symbol appears and how many steps the chain wins reach. Enjoying the way things build up bit by bit, like Misaki’s stall, is the way to enjoy this game.

Pros

  • A wide 32,768 ways to win
  • A multiplier that climbs up to x1024
  • High ceiling of up to 10,000x

Cons

  • High volatility can mean long quiet stretches
  • The 8-row screen makes it hard to read the winning paths at first

Oishi Delights Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2024.09.30
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout5×8
How wins work32,768 ways
MechanicsCascading, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €100
Hit frequency
Bonus Buy

Key features

FEATURES
🎐

Wind chime symbol

When a symbol is part of a win, it activates or raises the multiplier.

x1024

Multiplier

The multiplier can grow up to x1024.

32768

32,768 ways

With 5 reels and 8 rows, the winning paths are very wide.

10

10 free spins

3 scatters start 10 free spins.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

Is there a free demo of Oishi Delights?

AI SlotYes, it was released on September 30, 2024, and you can play the free demo with no sign-up.

What’s the RTP of Oishi Delights?

AI SlotRTP is 96.75% and volatility is high.

What’s the max multiplier in Oishi Delights?

AI SlotThe multiplier built up by wind chime symbols reaches up to x1024.

Does Oishi Delights have bonus buy?

AI SlotYes, bonus buy is available. However, it isn't supported in demo mode.