Prosperity Fortune TreeProsperity Fortune Tree · Released 2022.08.24
NEWPG Soft4,096 waysBonus buy availableMax 1,513x
8.6/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›PG Soft›Prosperity Fortune Tree

Prosperity Fortune Tree

Prosperity Fortune Tree · PG Soft
RTP96.77%
VolatilityHigh
Max win1,513x
Mechanic4,096 ways
Bet range0.2 – 100
Hit frequency31.19%
Bonus buyAvailable (not supported in demo)
Release date2022.08.24
Similar games

Prosperity Fortune Tree Free Slot Demo review

Prosperity Fortune Tree is the sequel to the popular Tree Of Fortune, a Prosperity series slot about searching for a legendary tree hung with gold ingots. It was released on August 24, 2022, and you can play it as a free demo with no sign-up.

What kind of game is Prosperity Fortune Tree?

A slot where wins are calculated across 4,096 ways on a 6-reel, 4-row screen. It includes cascading, and every win on any spin raises the win multiplier. As a sequel with a bigger screen and more features than the original, it is fun to compare for fans of PG Soft slots. Gold ingots and red envelopes fill the screen with color.

How do win multipliers go up?

According to the official description, every win raises the win multiplier. The longer the chain of wins, the bigger the multiplier grows, so anticipation builds as the sequence goes on within a single spin. The multiplier also works in the base game, so it stays engaging even without free spins. Each link in the chain becomes fuel for raising the multiplier.

What are the Ang Pao symbols in the bonus feature?

The bonus feature starts when 3 or more bonus symbols appear. The reels then show Prize Multiplier symbols, Ang Pao symbols, and Golden Ang Pao symbols, each giving rewards and boosting wins in a different way. Ang Pao means red envelope, which fits the theme well. The more of the three symbols that land at once, the more the bonus result can change.

How does the story connect to the original Tree Of Fortune?

The legend starts with a farmer who, guided by a god, planted a magic seed that grew into a Fortune Tree hung with gold ingots. Over the years, the people who knew its location disappeared, and the tree grew taller and filled with gold. This game is about setting out to find that tree again. If you played the original, you will notice right away that the golden tree visuals are bigger.

What should I check first in the demo?

is 96.77%, volatility is high, and the max win is 1,513x. Hit frequency is 31.19% and the bet range is €0.2 – €100. With high volatility, in the demo first watch how long it takes to collect 3 bonus symbols, and how the Ang Pao symbols grow the prize in the bonus.

Pros

  • A high cap of up to 1,513x
  • Multiplier that rises with every win
  • A bonus with three kinds of special symbols

Cons

  • High volatility means wins vary widely
  • Waiting for 3 bonus symbols can take a while

Prosperity Fortune Tree Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2022.08.24
SeriesProsperity
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout6×4
How wins work4,096 ways
MechanicsCascading, Hold & Win, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €100
Hit frequency
Bonus Buy

Key features

FEATURES
🌳

4,096 ways

Wins are paid by ways on a 6-reel, 4-row screen.

x

Rising multipliers

Every win raises the win multiplier.

🧧

Ang Pao symbols

During the bonus, Ang Pao and Golden Ang Pao symbols grow the rewards.

3+

Bonus feature

It starts with 3 or more bonus symbols.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

What game is Prosperity Fortune Tree the sequel to?

AI SlotIt is the sequel to PG Soft’s popular Tree Of Fortune.

What is the RTP of Prosperity Fortune Tree?

AI SlotRTP is 96.77% and volatility is high.

What is the max win in Prosperity Fortune Tree?

AI SlotYou can aim for up to 1,513x.

What are the bonus conditions in Prosperity Fortune Tree?

AI SlotThe bonus feature starts when 3 or more bonus symbols appear.