Spirited WondersSpirited Wonders · Released 2021.11.01
NEWPG Soft10,000 waysMax 7,388x
8.5/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›PG Soft›Spirited Wonders

Spirited Wonders

Spirited Wonders · PG Soft
RTP96.70%
VolatilityMedium
Max win7,388x
Mechanic10,000 ways
Bet Range0.2 – 200
Hit frequency27.25%
Bonus buyNot available
Release date2021.11.01
Similar games

Spirited Wonders Free Slot Demo review

Spirited Wonders is a slot set during the Obon festival, where Ryo, heir to a Japanese onmyoji family, faces off against yokai to recover a stolen divine scroll. It was released on November 1, 2021, and you can enjoy it right away with the free demo.

What is the reel structure of Spirited Wonders?

The base layout is 6 reels by 4 rows, and reels 2 through 5 each gain an extra row, creating a 4-5-5-5-5-4 structure. This gives 10,000 ways, and matching symbols from the left win. If you like Japanese yokai themes, this is a standout among PG Soft slots. Yokai such as festival lanterns and fox spirits fill the screen, giving it a fairly dreamy atmosphere.

What role do mystery symbols play?

After landing on the screen, mystery symbols transform into the same symbol to create combinations. Since they work together with cascading, they often spark new wins while a chain of wins continues. You can’t tell which symbol they will become until the moment they land, so anticipation builds each time several mystery symbols gather.

How does the win multiplier grow?

As described officially, the multiplier rises with every win. In free spins especially, it can climb up to x15, so the longer a cascade chain runs, the more weight a single spin carries. The multiplier also rises in the base game, so when you see 3 or 4 chains in a row, the win grows faster than you might expect.

How do I get into free spins?

Collecting 3 scatter symbols starts 10 free spins. The multiplier can rise up to x15 during free spins, so trigger them a few times in the demo and get a feel for how far it builds. The fox spirits and lantern yokai summoned by Ryo are also a highlight of this stage. Big results like the 7,388x max win are mostly chased in free spins.

What should I check first in the demo?

RTP is 96.70% with medium volatility and a max win of 7,388x. Hit frequency is 27.25%, and bets range from €0.2 to €200. There is no bonus buy, so focus on the gaps before 3 scatters land and how the free spins multiplier builds. The wide bet range also makes it easy to compare how the game flows at different stakes in the demo.

Pros

  • A high ceiling of up to 7,388x
  • Free spins multiplier up to x15
  • Japanese-style visuals featuring yokai and festivals

Cons

  • No bonus buy
  • Fairly quiet until you reach free spins

Spirited Wonders Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2021.11.01
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout4-5-5-5-5-4 (rows per reel)
How wins work10,000 ways
MechanicsCascading, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €200
Hit frequency
Bonus BuyNo

Key features

FEATURES
🏮

10,000 ways

A generous win path built on a 4-5-5-5-5-4 structure.

❓

Mystery symbols

Mystery symbols turn into the same symbol to create new combinations.

x15

Win multiplier

The multiplier rises with each win, up to x15 in free spins.

10

Free Spins

3 scatters start 10 free spins.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

What is the RTP of Spirited Wonders?

AI Slot96.70% with medium volatility.

What are the free spins conditions in Spirited Wonders?

AI SlotLanding 3 scatters awards 10 free spins.

What's the max win?

AI SlotMax win is 7,388x.

Is bonus buy available?

AI SlotNo, bonus buy isn't available.