Red Tiger
10,001 Nights10,001 Nights · Released 2020.11.26
NEW20 paylinesMax 10,347x
8.2/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›Red Tiger›10,001 Nights

10,001 Nights

10,001 Nights · Red Tiger
RTP95.73%
VolatilityIndex 26.73
Max win10,347x
Mechanic20 paylines
Bet range€0.1 – €50
Hit frequency28.65%
Bonus buyNot available
Release date2020.11.26
Similar games

10,001 Nights Free Slot Demo review

10,001 Nights is a mysterious slot set in the Arabian desert, where you set off to find a huge treasure. True to its name, you can aim for wins above 10,001x, and it was released on November 26, 2020. You can spin it right away as a free demo with no sign-up.

What kind of game is 10,001 Nights?

A Red Tiger slots game with a 5-reel, 4-row, 20-payline structure. Collect golden oil lamps to fill four feature lamps in order, unlocking features one by one, and unlocked features trigger randomly again on the same bet. There’s also a bonus called Destiny Spins. The bet range is €0.1 – €50, and bonus buy is not available. An Arabian Nights atmosphere fills the whole screen.

How do you fill the feature lamps?

Oil Lamp symbols can drop on any spin until all features are unlocked. The first stage takes 6 lamps to unlock Imperial Spin, the second adds 7 more (13 total) for Random Wilds, and the third adds 8 more (21 total) to open Multi Pick. Once a feature is unlocked, it triggers right away on the next spin at the same bet, and it can appear randomly after that. If several features are unlocked, they can fire together on a single spin.

What are Imperial Spin and Random Wilds?

Imperial Spin removes all low-paying symbols so only high-paying symbols drop for that spin. Random Wilds drops a random number of wilds onto the screen. Mega Wild makes one or more 1×4 Mega Wilds appear on the screen. As each feature unlocks, the base game gains more tools. All of them are features that raise your chances of winning.

How do Multi Pick and Destiny Spins work?

Multi Pick lets you choose one of 3 cards holding different multipliers and applies it to your next win. Destiny Spins give 8 spins for 3 symbols, 10 for 4, and 12 for 5, and if retriggered during the round, 6 spins are added for 3, 7 for 4, and 8 for 5. If you enter Destiny Spins with a Multi Pick multiplier still left, it applies to the first win.

What should I check first in the demo?

RTP is 95.73%, the max win is 10,347x, and the hit frequency is 28.65%. The official volatility index is 26.73. In the demo, watch how many spins it takes to collect oil lamps and unlock all the features, and whether the unlocked features ever fire together on a single spin. Also check how often Destiny Spins retrigger.

Pros

  • A sense of progression as features open one by one while filling the lamps
  • A structure where several features can fire together
  • Max 10,347x

Cons

  • It takes time to unlock all the features
  • No bonus buy

10,001 Nights Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersRed Tiger (Red Tiger)
Release date2020.11.26
RTP
Official volatilityIndex 26.73
Gameplay20 paylines
Reel layout5×4
Max win
Bet range€0.1 – €50
Bonus BuyNo
Hit frequency

Key features

FEATURES
🪔

Feature lamps

Collect Oil Lamps to unlock features one by one.

👑

Imperial Spin

It removes low-paying symbols so only high-paying ones drop.

🃏

Multi Pick

Pick from 3 cards to attach a multiplier to your next win.

12

Destiny Spins

You get 8, 10, or 12 spins depending on the number of symbols.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

How many Destiny Spins does 10,001 Nights have?

AI Slot3 symbols give 8 spins, 4 give 10, and 5 give 12.

When does the Imperial Spin open in 10,001 Nights?

AI SlotCollecting 6 oil lamps unlocks the first feature.

What is the max win of 10,001 Nights?

AI SlotThe max win is 10,347x.

What is the RTP of 10,001 Nights?

AI SlotRTP is 95.73%.