Shady Lady
LacedLaced · Released 2025.11.24
NEWBonus buy availableWaysMax 20,000x
8.9/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★

Laced

Laced · Shady Lady
RTP96.12%
Volatility9 / 10
Max Win20,000x
MechanicWays
Bet range€0.10 – €50
Hit frequency27.50%
Bonus buyAvailable
Release date2025.11.24
Similar games

Laced Free Slot Demo Review

Laced is a slot with a hazy, dreamlike mood, where The Dude sinks into the couch at 4:20 p.m. in a smoke-filled room and drifts between reality and fantasy. You can enjoy the unique scene of a flying elephant bringing down multipliers right away in the free demo.

What kind of game is Laced?

Laced is a slot that calculates wins with 7,776 ways on a 5×6 screen. Set in a hazy room where time seems to melt away, the core of the game is burning the Bird symbols covering the reels to open up wins. The official volatility is 9 out of 10, and the hit frequency is 27.50%, so it hits relatively often. It’s a work that shows off the signature black comedy sensibility of Shady Lady slots.

How do Burning Birds work?

On every spin, part of the grid is covered by Bird symbols that block regular wins. When a Lighter symbol lands, several Birds on a random reel burn away, and the same mystery symbol is revealed in each of those spots. If another Lighter appears under a burned Bird, a second burn happens and more Birds turn into the same symbol. The fact that a single Lighter can chain into more is the charm of this game.

How do purple and gold Birds differ?

Besides the regular green Birds, purple and gold Laced Birds can appear. Burning a purple Bird brings out a 1×1 purple elephant with an x1 to x3 multiplier, and burning a gold Bird brings out a 2×2 golden elephant with x1, x5, x10 or x100 multipliers. After all Birds burn, the elephants land in random positions and act as wilds with multipliers. The golden elephant’s x100 multiplier is where you can aim for a big win.

What are the bonus and store options?

3 scatters open a 6 free spins bonus, with more Laced Birds and a much higher Lighter chance. 4 scatters give an 8 free spins Super Bonus, where Laced Birds and Lighters appear even more often. In the store you can pick a bonus boost, a booster that guarantees a Lighter on every spin, bonus, super bonus and enhanced bonus buys, a highlight reel, and a loot box. The price of each option is not in the material.

What should I check first in the demo?

The top is 96.12%, and 94.04% and 91.92% versions also exist. The official volatility is 9 out of 10, and the hit frequency is 27.50%. Bets range from €0.10 to €50, the max win is 20,000x, and the average bonus win is 71.42x, with 221.41x for the Super Bonus. In the demo, first check how often the Lighter leads to a second burn.

Pros

  • A relatively high hit frequency of 27.50%
  • A golden elephant wild that goes up to x100
  • Chaining Burning Birds

Cons

  • Spins covered by Birds block wins
  • The theme may divide opinions

Laced Free Slot Demo Full Specs

ProvidersShady Lady (Shady Lady)
Release date2025.11.24
RTP
RTP Versions96.12%, 94.04%, 91.92%
Official volatility9 / 10
GameplayWays
Reel layout5×6
Lines/ways7,776 ways
Max win
Bet range€0.10 – €50
Bonus Buy
Hit frequency

Key features

FEATURES
🔥

Burning Birds

Burn the Birds to reveal the same mystery symbol.

🐘

Purple Elephant

A 1×1 wild with an x1 to x3 multiplier.

🐘

Golden Elephant

A 2×2 wild with up to an x100 multiplier.

🌫

Super bonus

8 free spins with Lighters appearing more often.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

What is the max win of Laced?

AI SlotIt's 20,000x your bet.

How many winning ways does Laced have?

AI Slot7,776 ways on a 5×6 screen.

How many free spins does Laced have?

AI Slot6 bonus spins, and 8 for the Super Bonus.

What is the official volatility of Laced?

AI Slot9 out of 10.