Mystical SpiritsMystical Spirits · Released 2023.04.25
NEWPG SoftBonus buy available15,625 waysMax 5,000x
8.2/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›PG Soft›Mystical Spirits

Mystical Spirits

Mystical Spirits · PG Soft
RTP96.75%
VolatilityHigh
Max win5,000x
Mechanic15,625 ways
Bet range0.2 – 100
Hit frequency25.38%
Bonus buyAvailable (not supported in demo)
Release date2023.04.25
Similar games

Mystical Spirits Free Slot Demo review

Mystical Spirits is a slot built around a legend of three spirits, Salamander, Undine, and Leafy, who guard an isolated forest along the Paraná River and bestow the powers of fire, water, and leaf. It was released on April 25, 2023, and with the free demo you can collect elements up to the forest’s stone arch with no sign-up.

What reel layout does the forest of the three spirits use?

A 6-reel, 5-row grid with 15,625 ways, using a cascading system where winning symbols disappear and new ones drop in. The setting is a spirit legend: those who harm the forest are punished, and those who cherish it are granted the power of the elements. This PG Soft slot stands out for its mystical fantasy presentation. The three spirits each represent fire, water, and leaf elements, so the symbol set is split across these three colors.

How do you collect the fire, water, and leaf elements?

All winning symbols gather in the multiplier collection slots at the bottom of the reels. As the official one-line description suggests, the more water, fire, and leaf elements you collect, the greater the spirits’ blessing becomes, and as the collection builds, the win multiplier rises. Watching the slots at the bottom of the screen fill up is part of the fun. The more evenly the three elements are gathered, the more the presentation ties into the legend of receiving a blessing at the stone arch. It offers more thematic immersion than simple collecting.

What do the multiplier collection slots do?

The more winning symbols enter the collection slots, the higher the win multiplier gets. When cascades chain on for a long time, the collection fills up fast too, so you’ll often see the multiplier grow within a single spin. How much you fill these slots is the key to getting close to the 5,000x max. The collection progress is always visible on screen, so you can tell at a glance how high the multiplier is right now.

How many free spins symbols do I need?

Collect 4 free spins symbols to start 12 free spins. Element collection and multiplier growth continue during free spins too, so this is the stretch where you can aim for big wins. A bonus buy feature exists, but it is not supported in demo mode. The 4-symbol requirement is rather demanding, so the trigger may take a while in the base game. Try the demo to get a feel for how often it triggers.

What should I check first in the demo?

RTP is 96.75%, volatility is high, and the max win is 5,000x. With a low hit frequency of 25.38%, be prepared for stretches of empty spins. The bet range is €0.2 to €100, and in the demo, start by checking how quickly the collection slots fill and how far the multiplier climbs. To see the features properly, we recommend spinning a generous number of times.

Pros

  • A visible multiplier increase through element collection
  • The chain-reaction fun of 15,625-way cascading
  • Bonus buy available

Cons

  • Low hit frequency at 25.38%
  • Max win of 5,000x for a high-volatility slot

Mystical Spirits Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2023.04.25
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout6×5
How wins work15,625 ways
MechanicsCascading, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €100
Hit frequency
Bonus Buy

Key features

FEATURES
🔥

Element collection

Winning symbols gather in the collection slots below the reels.

x

Collected multiplier

The more you collect, the higher the win multiplier goes.

↓

15,625 ways

A 6-reel, 5-row cascading game where chain wins keep coming.

12

Free Spins

4 free spins symbols start 12 free spins.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

When was Mystical Spirits released?

AI SlotReleased on April 25, 2023, and you can play it in the free demo with no sign-up.

What is the RTP of Mystical Spirits?

AI SlotRTP is 96.75% and max win is 5,000x.

Does Mystical Spirits have a bonus buy?

AI SlotYes, bonus buy is available. However, it isn't supported in demo mode.

What are the free spins requirements in Mystical Spirits?

AI SlotCollect 4 free spins symbols to start 12 free spins.