Lucky PiggyLucky Piggy · Released 2022.06.03
NEWPG Soft2,304 waysBonus buy availableMax 3,687x
8.5/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Provider›PG Soft›Lucky Piggy

Lucky Piggy

Lucky Piggy · PG Soft
RTP96.79%
VolatilityMedium
Max win3,687x
Mechanic2,304 ways
Bet range0.2 – 100
Hit frequency27.82%
Bonus buyAvailable (not supported in demo)
Release date2022.06.03
Similar games

Lucky Piggy Free Slot Demo review

Lucky Piggy is a slot with a fairytale story about a golden piggy bank bought at a worn-out amusement park stall, where the coins multiply all by themselves. It was released on June 3, 2022, and you can spin it right away with the free demo, no sign-up needed.

I heard the Lucky Piggy reel structure is a bit unusual?

Reels 1 and 2 have 3 rows and reels 3 to 6 have 4 rows, so wins are calculated across 2,304 ways in total. It uses a cascading system where winning symbols disappear and new symbols drop in, so chain wins can continue within a single spin. With its cute piggy bank presentation at the center, it’s a PG Soft slot that’s easy to start with. Although it has a 6-reel layout, the reels are arranged tall and narrow, which makes it comfortable to play on a phone.

How do win multipliers go up?

According to the official description, the win multiplier goes up by 1 every time one or more winning symbols appear on the reels. As cascades chain longer, the multiplier grows along with them, so once you get into a flow, later wins become bigger. It fits nicely with the idea of coins steadily piling up in the piggy bank. It’s also good to know that if the chain breaks, the multiplier starts building again from the beginning on the next spin.

How is a scatter wild different from a regular wild?

The scatter wild acts as a wild and also serves as the key that opens the free spins. When 4 appear, the free spins feature begins, and those scatter wilds stay locked on the reels until the free spins end. Because they are sticky wilds that carry a rising multiplier, they keep helping connect wins throughout the free spins. That’s why the moment you gather all 4 at once is the most anticipated scene in this game.

Can the number of spins increase during free spins?

Yes, if additional scatter wilds appear during the free spins, each one gives you 1 more free spin. Sticky wilds accumulate and the remaining spins increase, so with some luck the bonus can run quite long. There is a bonus buy feature, but it isn’t supported in demo mode, so in the demo you need to reach the bonus game through regular spins. The more sticky wilds you collect, the more valuable the remaining spins become.

What should I check first in the demo?

is 96.79%, volatility is medium, and the max win is 3,687x. The hit frequency is 27.82%, so you tend to land a win more than once every four spins. The bet range is €0.2 – €100. In the demo, look at how high the multiplier climbs during chain wins and how often 4 scatter wilds come together.

Pros

  • A multiplier that rises by 1 with each win
  • Scatter wilds that stay locked through the entire free spins
  • A generous max win of 3,687x

Cons

  • Free spins require 4 scatter wilds

Lucky Piggy Free Slot Demo full specs

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2022.06.03
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout3-3-4-4-4-4 (rows per reel)
How wins work2,304 ways
MechanicsCascading, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €100
Hit frequency
Bonus Buy

Key features

FEATURES
🐷

Golden piggy bank

The piggy bank with ever-growing coins is the star of the game.

+1

Rising multipliers

The multiplier goes up by 1 with every winning symbol.

📌

Sticky scatter wilds

They stay on the reels until the free spins end.

4

Free spins trigger

It starts with 4 scatter wilds, and each additional one adds 1 more spin.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

What is the Lucky Piggy RTP?

AI SlotRTP is 96.79% and volatility is medium.

What is the Lucky Piggy max win?

AI SlotYou can win up to 3,687x.

Does Lucky Piggy have bonus buy?

AI SlotBonus buy isn’t supported in the demo, so try regular spins to see how the bonus game opens.

When was Lucky Piggy released?

AI SlotReleased on June 3, 2022, and you can try it right away with the free demo.