Mafia MayhemMafia Mayhem · Released 2023.12.04
NEWPG SoftBonus buy available2,304 waysMax 10,000x
8.5/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›PG Soft›Mafia Mayhem

Mafia Mayhem

Mafia Mayhem · PG Soft
RTP96.76%
VolatilityHigh
Max win10,000x
Mechanic2,304 ways
Bet range0.2 – 100
Hit frequency26.81%
Bonus buyAvailable (not supported in demo)
Release date2023.12.04
Similar games

Mafia Mayhem Free Slot Demo review

Mafia Mayhem is a slot about the power struggle over Prestige City, a glamorous entertainment hotspot run by Italian mafia boss Albert. It launched on December 4, 2023, and you can try it right away with the free demo.

What is the atmosphere of Mafia Mayhem like?

The setting is Prestige City, where the wealthy gather, and the power struggles of the mafia bosses behind the scenes. A 2,304-ways structure combined with cascading lets wins chain one after another. If you like noir-movie style presentation, this is one of the PG Soft slots you’ll reach for first.

How does the Sticky Wild work?

Wild symbols lock onto the reels in a sticky style, so they stay in place during a chain of wins and help connect symbols. The key point is that these locked wilds can turn into multiplier symbols. That’s why a spin that leaves even one more wild is always welcome. The more wilds remain, the more the screen tilts in your favor.

What does it mean that wilds turn into multipliers?

At the end of each spin, every wild symbol on the screen turns into a multiplier symbol between x2 and x100. The more wilds you keep, the more multipliers you get, so anticipation builds when a chain of wins runs long. The more wilds are locked in place, the more multiplier symbols appear when the spin ends. This conversion scene is the highlight of the game.

What about hit frequency and bets?

Hit frequency is about 26.81%, and bets run from €0.2 to €100. Volatility is high, so this game suits players who wait for the moments when big multipliers land. Bonus buy is available, but it isn’t supported in demo mode. Watch how the multipliers flow in the demo first, then compare free spins with the base game. It’s a good fit for anyone chasing one big hit.

What should I check first in the demo?

is 96.76%, volatility is high, and the max win is 10,000x. In the demo, check how many sticky wilds stay on the board in a single spin, and what range the multiplier value that changes at the end of a spin usually falls in. Also compare how wilds and multipliers stack up during free spins, and the character of the game will become clear.

Pros

  • Wilds that turn into x2-x100 multipliers every spin
  • Chain reactions through sticky wilds
  • Bonus buy available

Cons

  • High volatility means big swings in results
  • Multiplier values depend heavily on luck

Mafia Mayhem Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2023.12.04
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout3-3-4-4-4 (rows per reel)
How wins work2,304 ways
MechanicsCascading, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €100
Hit frequency
Bonus Buy

Key features

FEATURES
🎩

Sticky wilds

Wilds lock onto the reels and help chain wins.

100

Multiplier conversion

At the end of a spin, wilds turn into x2 to x100 multipliers.

⬇

Cascading

Winning symbols disappear and new symbols fill in.

2304

2,304 ways

Wins happen when symbols connect across the wide ways structure.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

What is the RTP of Mafia Mayhem?

AI SlotRTP is 96.76% and volatility is high.

What is the max win in Mafia Mayhem?

AI SlotYou can win up to 10,000x.

Does Mafia Mayhem have bonus buy?

AI SlotYes, bonus buy is available. However, it isn't supported in demo mode.

What is the multiplier range in Mafia Mayhem?

AI SlotThe multiplier symbols that wilds turn into carry values from x2 to x100.