Speed WinnerSpeed Winner · Released 2022.06.21
NEWPG SoftBonus buy available32,400 waysmax 8,345x
8.5/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›PG Soft›Speed Winner

Speed Winner

Speed Winner · PG Soft
RTP96.72%
VolatilityMedium
Max win8,345x
Mechanic32,400 ways
Bet range0.2 – 100
Hit frequency27.78%
Bonus buyAvailable (not supported in demo)
Release date2022.06.21
Similar games

Speed Winner Free Slot Demo review

Speed Winner is a slot about street racer Jay taking on the LA Racing Championship to save a racing team on the verge of being disbanded. It was released on June 21, 2022, and you can jump right in with the free demo, no sign-up needed.

What do the reels of Speed Winner look like?

It has a 6-reel layout with extra rows attached below reels 2 through 5, and the number of rows per reel is 5-6-6-6-6-5. Wins are calculated as 32,400 ways, and cascading works alongside. Among PG Soft slots, its max win is especially high, so it suits players looking for one big hit. True to its car racing theme, the on-screen action moves fairly fast.

How are multiplier symbols calculated?

On any spin, multiplier symbols of up to x10 can appear on the reels. When the spin ends, the values of all multiplier symbols on screen are added up, and the total win of that spin is multiplied by the combined multiplier. The moments when several multiplier symbols overlap are the most thrilling. On the other hand, a spin without multiplier symbols only pays the base win.

How many free spins does Speed Winner have?

Landing 4 scatter symbols starts 8 free spins. The multiplier symbol total still applies during free spins, so you can expect bigger wins than in the base game. With 4 scatters required they are hard to see often, but when several multiplier symbols overlap, this is the stretch that can get close to the 8,345x cap. Even after a run of spins with no wins, a single multiplier symbol can change the mood.

Can I trigger free spins right away with bonus buy?

Yes, Speed Winner has a bonus buy. However, it is not supported in demo mode. The 4-scatter requirement is fairly demanding, so it may take a while to reach free spins in the demo. Once they trigger, check how the multiplier symbols stack up. Running the base game separately before and after free spins makes the difference even easier to feel.

What should I check first in the demo?

is 96.72%, volatility is medium, and the max win is 8,345x. Hit frequency is 27.78% and the bet range is €0.2 – €100. In the demo, watch how often the x10 multiplier symbols appear and how high the multiplier total gets during the 8 free spins. Also keep an eye on how often 4 scatters land.

Pros

  • A very high cap of 8,345x
  • Up to x10 multiplier symbols, added together
  • Bonus buy available

Cons

  • Needs 4 scatters for free spins
  • Spins without multiplier symbols tend to pay small

Speed Winner Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2022.06.21
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout5-6-6-6-6-5 (rows per reel)
How wins work32,400 ways
MechanicsCascading, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €100
Hit frequency
Bonus Buy

Key features

FEATURES
🏎

32,400 ways

Wins are paid by ways on a 6-reel layout with an extra reel attached.

x10

Multiplier symbols

Multiplier symbols up to x10 can appear on any spin.

Σ

Multipliers add up

At the end of the spin, all multipliers are added together and applied to the total win.

8

8 free spins

4 scatters start 8 free spins.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

What is the release date of Speed Winner?

AI SlotIt was released on June 21, 2022.

What is the RTP of Speed Winner?

AI SlotRTP is 96.72% with medium volatility.

What is the max win of Speed Winner?

AI SlotYou can aim for up to 8,345x.

Does Speed Winner have a bonus buy?

AI SlotYes, bonus buy is available, and 4 scatters also trigger 8 free spins. However, bonus buy is not supported in demo mode.