Asgardian RisingAsgardian Rising · Released 2023.02.02
NEWPG SoftBonus buy available32,400 waysMax 8,305x
8.4/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›PG Soft›Asgardian Rising

Asgardian Rising

Asgardian Rising · PG Soft
RTP96.76%
VolatilityHigh
Max win8,305x
Mechanic32,400 ways
Bet range0.2 – 100
Hit frequency31.04%
Bonus buyAvailable (not supported in demo)
Release date2023.02.02
Similar games

Asgardian Rising Free Slot Demo review

Asgardian Rising is a slot set in an ice-covered world of Norse gods, with Vikings and treasure chests. It was released on February 2, 2023, and you can play the free demo right away with no sign-up.

What is Asgardian Rising’s reel structure?

It is a 6-reel screen with 5-6-6-6-6-5 rows per reel, bulging in the middle, and wins are calculated across up to 32,400 ways. When winning symbols disappear, new symbols drop in from above in a cascading style, so chains can continue. The layout is built around the vertical screen typical of PG Soft slots, so it is easy to view on mobile too.

What role does Wilds on the Way play here?

Wilds on the Way is a PG Soft mechanic where wilds appear during the cascading process to help the next win. The longer the chain, the more chances for wilds to be added, which suits this game with its large number of ways. Check the demo’s rules screen for the exact trigger conditions. With so many ways, a single wild can keep several wins going at once.

How do free spins and multipliers connect?

Collecting scatter symbols starts free spins, and multipliers are attached during free spins. There are multiplier elements in the base game too, but big wins are mainly expected in free spins. Little is published about the number of spins or how much multipliers rise, so it is best to see it in the demo. It is also worth watching how the flow changes depending on how many scatters land.

Does Asgardian Rising have bonus buy?

Yes, bonus buy is available. However, it is not supported in demo mode. In the demo, watch how multipliers are applied when free spins open. Since bonus buy is not supported in demo mode, it helps to spin the base game plenty to compare. You only get a feel for how fast multipliers build by playing many rounds yourself.

What should I check first in the demo?

is 96.76%, volatility is high, and the max win is 8,305x. Hit frequency is 31.04%, so wins come fairly often. The bet range is €0.2 – €100, so in the demo, first watch how often wilds join during cascades and how the free spins multiplier flows. Also check how often the gods’ treasure chests and coin symbols appear.

Pros

  • 32,400 ways for wide winning paths
  • Wilds on the Way combined with cascading
  • Bonus buy available

Cons

  • Few feature details have been published
  • Max win of 8,305x is mid-range

Asgardian Rising Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2023.02.02
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout5-6-6-6-6-5 (rows per reel)
How wins work32,400 ways
MechanicsCascading, ways, Wilds on the Way
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €100
Hit frequency
Bonus Buy

Key features

FEATURES
❄

32,400 ways

Wins land across wide ways in a 5-6-6-6-6-5 layout.

W

Wilds on the Way

Wilds are added during chains to help the next win.

⇣

Cascading

Winning symbols vanish and new ones drop in.

x

Free spin multipliers

Multipliers are attached in the free spins triggered by scatters.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

When was Asgardian Rising released?

AI SlotA PG Soft slot released on February 2, 2023.

What are Asgardian Rising’s RTP and volatility?

AI SlotRTP 96.76%, high volatility.

Does Asgardian Rising have bonus buy?

AI SlotYes, bonus buy is available. However, it isn't supported in demo mode.

What is Asgardian Rising’s max win?

AI SlotMax win is 8,305x.