Oriental ProsperityOriental Prosperity · Released 2022.01.25
NEWPG SoftBonus buy available32,400 waysMax 3,269x
8.1/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›PG Soft›Oriental Prosperity

Oriental Prosperity

Oriental Prosperity · PG Soft
RTP96.75%
VolatilityMedium
Max win3,269x
Mechanic32,400 ways
Bet range0.2 – 20
Hit frequency35.84%
Bonus buyAvailable (not supported in demo)
Release date2022.01.25
Similar games

Oriental Prosperity Free Slot Demo review

Oriental Prosperity is a slot that expresses Eastern prosperity with golden lotus flowers, old maps, and Chinese character decorations. It was released on January 25, 2022, and you can spin it right away with the free demo, no sign-up needed.

What is the basic structure of Oriental Prosperity?

This is a large ways slot with 32,400 ways on 6 reels and 5 rows. Winning symbols burst and new ones drop in from above, a cascading style known as the Gonzo method, so chain wins often keep going. It’s a PG Soft slot with a striking, lavish Oriental look in gold and orange. The bursting symbols with each Gonzo-style chain feel satisfying too.

What is Symbol Swap?

Symbol Swap is a feature where reel symbols change into other symbols to create winning combinations. In a structure with many ways, even a few changed positions can greatly increase connections. The fastest way to learn when and how they change is to watch it in the demo. If a swap happens after new symbols drop in through a cascade, the chain can sometimes continue one more time.

How are multipliers used during free spins?

Scatter symbols trigger free spins, and a free spins multiplier applies. The cascading chains and multipliers work together, so wins in the bonus round can grow large. There is also an extra free spins feature, so with some luck you can enjoy a longer bonus. Since the multiplier works while chains continue, one long chain can sometimes decide the whole bonus.

Does it have a bonus buy feature?

Yes, Oriental Prosperity has bonus buy. However, it isn’t supported in demo mode. When free spins trigger in the demo, see how the multipliers and chain wins work together. Compare the frequent wins of regular spins with the bonus round. Bonus results differ every time, so it’s best to try many times and look at the average flow. At first, spin lightly and get used to when the features appear.

What should I check first in the demo?

is 96.75%, volatility is medium, and the max win is 3,269x. The hit frequency is 35.84%, so wins land fairly often, and the bet range is €0.2 – €20. The max win isn’t high, but wins are frequent, so try counting how many chains usually follow in the demo. The demo is free, so spin it plenty before deciding whether the game suits you.

Pros

  • Frequent wins with a 35.84% hit frequency
  • 32,400 ways and cascading chains
  • Bonus buy available

Cons

  • Low max win of 3,269x
  • Bet limit is restricted to €20

Oriental Prosperity Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2022.01.25
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout6×5
How wins work32,400 ways
MechanicsCascading, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €20
Hit frequency
Bonus Buy

Key features

FEATURES
🪷

Golden lotus

It portrays Eastern prosperity with golden lotus flowers and Chinese character decorations.

⇄

Symbol swap

Symbols change and create new winning combinations.

↓

Cascading

Winning symbols burst and new symbols drop in, keeping the chain going.

×

Free spin multipliers

Multipliers apply during free spins, and you can also get extra spins.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

What is the RTP of Oriental Prosperity?

AI SlotRTP is 96.75% and volatility is medium.

What is the max win in Oriental Prosperity?

AI SlotYou can win up to 3,269x.

Can you buy the bonus in Oriental Prosperity?

AI SlotYes, bonus buy is available. However, it isn't supported in demo mode.

How many ways does Oriental Prosperity have?

AI SlotA 6-reel, 5-row layout with 32,400 ways.