Cai Shen WinsCai Shen Wins · Released 2020.05.02
NEWPG SoftWilds on the WayBonus buy availableMax 4,936x
8.6/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›PG Soft›Cai Shen Wins

Cai Shen Wins

Cai Shen Wins · PG Soft
RTP96.92%
VolatilityMedium
Max win4,936x
MechanicWilds on the Way
Bet range0.2 – 20
Hit frequency34.46%
Bonus buyAvailable (not supported in demo)
Release date2020.05.02
Similar games

Cai Shen Wins Free Slot Demo Review

Cai Shen Wins is a Chinese-themed slot centered on Cai Shen, the God of Wealth, featuring lucky symbols such as the dragon, golden toad, and koi. It was released on May 2, 2020, and you can play right away with the free demo, no sign-up needed.

What kind of game is Cai Shen Wins?

This slot pays on 2,025 ways across 6 reels and 5 rows, with cascading chain wins. It includes Wilds on the Way, so anyone who has tried the Mahjong Ways family will find the flow familiar. It is a PG Soft slot that stands out with a screen decorated with the God of Wealth and lucky symbols. The whole screen is dressed in gold and red, making it look lavish.

How do Wilds on the Way work here?

Specific symbols used in a win turn into wilds and then join the next win through cascading. Since wilds can keep being created within a chain, multiple wins in a single spin come easily. Stacked symbols and expanding symbols also help the chain along. When stacks and expanding symbols overlap with wilds, a single spin can run for a long time.

What are the mystery symbol and gamble feature?

Mystery symbols hide their identity and then reveal a specific symbol, helping form winning combinations. There is also a gamble feature, giving you the option to risk a result for a bigger reward. Since it carries risk, get a feel for how it works in the demo first. Because it carries risk, we recommend not overdoing it and experiencing both successes and failures in the demo first.

What can I expect in free spins?

Scatter symbols trigger free spins, and multipliers apply during them. You can also receive extra free spins along the way, so big results come when chains and multipliers stack up. The hit frequency is also high at 34.46%. With medium volatility, it feels natural to get by on small wins in the base game and then aim for multipliers in the free spins. You will find yourself looking forward to the moment the scatters land.

What should I check first in the demo?

The basic specs are 96.92% , medium volatility, and a max win of 4,936x. Bets range from €0.2 to €20. In the demo, see how much the wilds created by Wilds on the Way extend the chains, and which symbols the mystery symbol often turns into. Bonus buy is available. However, it is not supported in demo mode. The 34.46% hit frequency is also on the high side.

Pros

  • High RTP of 96.92%
  • Wilds on the Way and cascading chains
  • Mystery symbols and free spins multipliers

Cons

  • Lots of features can feel complex at first

Cai Shen Wins Free Slot Demo Full Specs

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2020.05.02
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout6×5
How wins work2,025 ways
MechanicsCascading, ways, Wilds on the Way
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €20
Hit frequency
Bonus Buy

Key features

FEATURES
💰

God of Wealth theme

Cai Shen, the dragon, the golden toad, and the koi appear.

W

Wilds on the Way

Winning symbols turn into wilds to keep the chain going.

?

Mystery symbols

Hidden symbols are revealed and form winning combinations.

x

Free spins multiplier

Multipliers apply during free spins, and extra spins are possible.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

What is the RTP of Cai Shen Wins?

AI SlotThe RTP is 96.92% and the volatility is medium.

How many ways does Cai Shen Wins have?

AI SlotIt pays on 2,025 ways in a 6-reel, 5-row layout.

What is the max win in Cai Shen Wins?

AI SlotIt can reach up to 4,936x.

Can you buy the bonus in Cai Shen Wins?

AI SlotBonus buy is available. However, it is not supported in demo mode.