Mythical GuardiansMythical Guardians · Released 2025.12.22
NEWPG Soft1,024 waysBonus buy availableMax 15,000x
8.5/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Provider›PG Soft›Mythical Guardians

Mythical Guardians

Mythical Guardians · PG Soft
RTP96.76%
VolatilityMedium
Max win15,000x
Mechanic1,024 ways
Bet range0.6 – 180
Hit frequency24.57%
Bonus buyAvailable (not supported in demo)
Release date2025.12.22
Similar games

Mythical Guardians Free Slot Demo review

Mythical Guardians is an Eastern mythology concept in which the four guardians – the Azure Dragon, White Tiger, Vermilion Bird, and Black Tortoise – awaken once more to restore the balance of the five elements. It was released on December 22, 2025, and with the free demo you can experience the summoning ritual right away with no sign-up.

How many ways does Mythical Guardians have?

Wins are evaluated with 1,024 ways on a 5-reel, 4-row grid. Starting from the leftmost reel, matching symbols on adjacent reels win regardless of position, and cascading keeps the chain going. The four-guardian visuals are striking, so if you like the Eastern-style graphics typical of PG Soft slots, you’ll likely enjoy it.

What does it mean when Frame symbols expand?

A symbol covered by a frame stretches across other cells horizontally or vertically and expands into a random symbol. A single-cell symbol effectively grows to fill a whole line, which greatly increases the winning paths on the 1,024 ways. Paired with the visuals of the Azure Dragon, White Tiger, Vermilion Bird, and Black Tortoise appearing on screen, the moment of expansion looks quite spectacular. The result changes depending on which direction the frame extends.

What happens to winning frame symbols?

Frame symbols that are part of a win turn into wild symbols and activate all surrounding spaces on the same reel or row. Because wilds appear and bring the surrounding spaces to life, combining with cascading can make chain wins last a long time. One frame can wake an entire line, so the screen can change in an instant. Several expansions can follow in a single spin.

How many free spins do I get?

Landing 3 scatter symbols starts 10 free spins. There is a bonus buy feature, but it isn’t supported in demo mode, so in the demo you’ll need to reach the bonus game through regular spins. With a fairly steady hit frequency of 24.57%, the wait for free spins feels less dull. The Frame symbols and wild transformations carry over into the free spins too, so you can aim for bigger rewards.

What should I check first in the demo?

The key numbers are an of 96.76%, medium volatility, a max win of 15,000x, and a hit frequency of 24.57%. Bets range from €0.6 – €180. In the demo, watch how often frame symbols turn into wilds and open up the surrounding spaces. The guardian visuals look great in portrait mode too, so it’s also fun to play on mobile.

Pros

  • A chain of frame expansions and wild transformations
  • A wide set of winning paths with 1,024 ways
  • Medium volatility with a max win of 15,000x

Cons

  • Minimum bet of €0.6 is on the high side

Mythical Guardians Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2025.12.22
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout5×4
How wins work1,024 ways
MechanicsCascading, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.6 – €180
Hit frequency
Bonus Buy

Key features

FEATURES
🐉

Expanding Frame

Frame symbols stretch horizontally or vertically and turn into other symbols.

W

Wild transformation

Winning frames become wilds and activate the same reel and row.

10

Free Spins

Collecting 3 scatters starts 10 free spins.

1024

1,024 ways

Wins are evaluated on a 5-reel, 4-row grid regardless of position.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

What is the RTP of Mythical Guardians?

AI SlotRTP is 96.76% and volatility is medium.

What is the hit frequency of Mythical Guardians?

AI SlotThe hit frequency is 24.57%.

What is the max win of Mythical Guardians?

AI SlotUp to 15,000x.

Is there a bonus buy?

AI SlotBonus buy isn’t supported in the demo, so try regular spins to see how the bonus game opens.