Wild Bounty ShowdownWild Bounty Showdown · Released 2022.08.11
NEWPG SoftBonus buy available3,000 waysMax 5,000x
9.0/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›PG Soft›Wild Bounty Showdown

Wild Bounty Showdown

Wild Bounty Showdown · PG Soft
RTP96.75%
VolatilityHigh
Max win5,000x
Mechanic3,000 ways
Bet range0.2 – 100
Hit frequency29.04%
Bonus buyAvailable (not supported in demo)
Release date2022.08.11
Similar games

Wild Bounty Showdown Free Slot Demo review

Wild Bounty Showdown is a Western slot where Cass, a bounty hunter who only robs bandits, goes after gold bars in Crystal Town. It was released on August 11, 2022, and you can head into the showdown right away in the free demo with no sign-up.

What is the reel structure of Wild Bounty Showdown?

It has a diamond-shaped 6-reel layout with 3-4-5-5-4-3 rows per reel, and wins are calculated across 3,000 ways. With cascading, winning symbols drop out and new symbols fill in, so a chain of wins can continue. It is one of the most popular PG Soft slots, so it is worth trying at least once. The setting of a Western town saloon and an underground cellar gives it a distinct atmosphere.

Where do Golden Frame symbols appear?

Golden Frame symbols, framed in gold, appear mixed in on the reels and play an important role in this game’s big win flow. The official description lists Golden Frame symbols and rising multipliers as key features. The fastest way to see how these symbols change during a cascade is to watch it in the demo. The official description is short, but these symbols have a big presence in actual play.

What does it mean that the free spins multiplier doubles?

Landing 3 scatters starts free spins, and they begin with an x8 win multiplier. During free spins, if there is even one winning symbol on screen, the multiplier doubles. The multiplier swelling quickly as cascades continue is the biggest appeal of this game. Even a single doubling from x8 makes it x16, so the multiplier jumps by a lot when wins keep coming.

Does Wild Bounty Showdown have bonus buy?

Yes, bonus buy is available. However, it is not supported in demo mode. Since this is a high-volatility game, when free spins trigger in the demo, watch how far the multiplier that starts at x8 climbs. Comparing that with the base game, where you wait for 3 scatters, shows the character of the game more clearly. Also check where the multiplier gets cut off.

What should I check first in the demo?

is 96.75%, volatility is high, and the max win is 5,000x. Hit frequency is 29.04% and the bet range is €0.2 – €100. In the demo, watch how many times the multiplier doubles during free spins, and how long it takes for a new streak to start after a cascade ends. It also helps to note when the x8 starting multiplier doubles for the first time.

Pros

  • Free spins multiplier that starts at x8 and doubles
  • Bonus buy available
  • Cass, a popular character with a Western atmosphere

Cons

  • High volatility, so the base game can stay quiet for a long time
  • The max win is capped at 5,000x

Wild Bounty Showdown Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2022.08.11
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout3-4-5-5-4-3 (rows per reel)
How wins work3,000 ways
MechanicsCascading, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €100
Hit frequency
Bonus Buy

Key features

FEATURES
🤠

3,000 ways

Wins pay by ways on a 3-4-5-5-4-3 diamond-shaped screen.

▣

Gold Frame symbol

Golden Frame symbols drive the cascading win flow.

x8

x8 starting multiplier

Free spins start with an x8 win multiplier.

x2

Doubled multipliers

During free spins, the multiplier doubles when there is a winning symbol.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

When is the Wild Bounty Showdown release date?

AI SlotIt was released on August 11, 2022.

What are the RTP and volatility of Wild Bounty Showdown?

AI SlotRTP is 96.75% with high volatility.

Does Wild Bounty Showdown have bonus buy?

AI SlotYes, bonus buy is available. However, it isn't supported in demo mode.

What are the free spins conditions in Wild Bounty Showdown?

AI SlotLanding 3 scatters triggers free spins that start with an x8 multiplier.