Rooster RumbleRooster Rumble · Released 2022.03.28
NEWPG Soft10,000 waysMax 3,158x
8.3/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›PG Soft›Rooster Rumble

Rooster Rumble

Rooster Rumble · PG Soft
RTP96.75%
VolatilityMedium
Max win3,158x
Mechanic10,000 ways
Bet range0.2 – 100
Hit frequency34.31%
Bonus buyNot available
Release date2022.03.28
Similar games

Rooster Rumble Free Slot Demo review

Rooster Rumble is a slot set at a cockfighting tournament held in the state of Qi during the Warring States period, where fighting roosters from two families compete for the championship. It was released on March 28, 2022, and with the free demo you can step into the arena right away with no sign-up.

What story does Rooster Rumble tell?

The setup is that the Wu Xun family and the Huang Da family face off in the finals of a tournament held every two years by the king of Qi, who loved cockfighting. The game has 6 reels, with reels 2 to 5 having one extra row in the middle, which gives 10,000 ways, and cascades keep the chain wins going. If you like classic Eastern themes, this PG Soft slot is a welcome one. The flashy finals presentation makes every spin feel like watching a match.

How do Sticky Wilds work?

The wilds in Rooster Rumble are sticky wilds that stay on the reels. According to the official description, wilds that appear during free spins start at a value of 5. Because wilds hold their position and take part in multiple wins, connections get easier toward the late part of free spins. If you first get used to how wilds appear in regular spins before the free spins, the bonus flow is easier to understand.

What does the free spins multiplier start at?

3 scatter symbols start 8 free spins, and the starting multiplier is x2. Every time a winning symbol appears during free spins, the multiplier goes up by 2, so when cascades keep coming the multiplier grows fast. It works together with the sticky wilds, so a single bonus carries real weight. As long as wins keep chaining, the multiplier keeps building, so every cascade matters.

Is there a bonus buy?

Rooster Rumble has no bonus buy. To get the 8 free spins, you have to land 3 scatters yourself. The demo is free, so we recommend spinning it dozens of times to get a feel for how often scatters appear. The tension of waiting for the last scatter after two have landed is part of the fun. Start with some casual spins to get used to when the features show up.

What should I check first in the demo?

The is 96.75%, volatility is medium, and the max win is 3,158x. Hit frequency is 34.31% and the bet range is €0.2 – €100. In the demo, focus on how high the free spins multiplier climbs from x2 and how many wilds stay on the reels. The demo is free, so spin it as much as you like and then decide whether the game suits you.

Pros

  • Free spins multiplier that starts at x2 and rises by 2
  • Sticky wilds that hold their position
  • 10,000 ways cascading

Cons

  • Free spins are on the short side at 8
  • No bonus buy

Rooster Rumble Free Slot Demo full specs

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2022.03.28
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout4-5-5-5-5-4 (rows per reel)
How wins work10,000 ways
MechanicsCascading, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €100
Hit frequency
Bonus BuyNo

Key features

FEATURES
🐓

Cockfighting Tournament

Fighting roosters from two families face off in the Qi finals.

📌

Fixed wilds

Wilds stay on the reels and take part in multiple wins.

x2

Starting multiplier x2

Free spins start at x2 and go up by 2 with each win.

8

8 free spins

Land 3 scatters to start free spins.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

What is the RTP of Rooster Rumble?

AI SlotRTP is 96.75% and volatility is medium.

What is the max win of Rooster Rumble?

AI SlotYou can win up to 3,158x.

How does the Rooster Rumble free spins multiplier rise?

AI SlotIt starts at x2 and goes up by 2 every time a winning symbol appears.

When was Rooster Rumble released?

AI SlotReleased on March 28, 2022.