Ganesha FortuneGanesha Fortune · Released 2020.06.08
NEWPG Soft32,400 waysBonus buy availableMax 7,524x
8.5/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›PG Soft›Ganesha Fortune

Ganesha Fortune

Ganesha Fortune · PG Soft
RTP96.72%
VolatilityMedium
Max win7,524x
Mechanic32,400 ways
Bet range0.2 – 20
Hit frequency24.59%
Bonus buyAvailable (not supported in demo)
Release date2020.06.08
Similar games

Ganesha Fortune Free Slot Demo Review

Ganesha Fortune is a slot in the Ganesha series that captures the Indian god Ganesha and floral decorations in white and yellow tones. It was released on June 8, 2020, and you can spin it right away with the free demo, no sign-up needed.

What kind of slot structure does Ganesha Fortune have?

Wins are calculated with 32,400 ways on a 6-reel screen with 5-6-6-6-6-5 rows per reel. The dynamic reel setup with changing reel heights is a layout typical of a PG Soft slot, which favors tall screens. If you liked the Ganesha series, you’ll feel the same familiar mythological atmosphere. The design, which depicts flowers and the god in white and yellow, is bright and clean.

How does the cascading chain continue?

It uses a cascading system where winning symbols disappear and new symbols drop into the empty spots. If the newly dropped symbols create another win, the chain continues, and combined with the multiplier feature, longer chains can lead to bigger results. The gap between spins that end quickly and spins that run long is large, so you’ll find yourself watching until the end. Thanks to dynamic reels, the number of ways changes every time.

What does the free spins multiplier do?

Scatter symbols trigger the free spins, and multipliers apply during them. This is the stretch where the multiplier effect is stronger than in the base game, so most big wins are chased here. Check the demo rules screen for the specifics of the multiplier flow. Anticipation jumps the moment scatters land on the screen. Also keep an eye on how often the bonus is triggered.

What are the hit frequency and bet range like?

The hit frequency is 24.59%, which is a little less than one win in four spins. Volatility is medium, and you can set bets from €0.2 to €20. It’s a good setup for watching the cascade flow for a long time with small bets. Since the hit frequency isn’t very high, you’ll often see quiet stretches followed by wins arriving in a burst of cascades.

What should I check first in the demo?

The basic specs are 96.72% , medium volatility, and a max win of 7,524x. In the demo, watch how many times the cascading chain can continue, and how much the feel changes when multipliers join in during free spins. Bonus buy is available, but it is not supported in demo mode. Knowing the 24.59% hit frequency as well makes the flow easier to understand.

Pros

  • 32,400 ways and cascading chains
  • Free spins with multipliers
  • The vibrant mythological theme of the Ganesha series

Cons

  • A somewhat low hit frequency of 24.59%

Ganesha Fortune Free Slot Demo Full Specs

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2020.06.08
SeriesGanesha
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout5-6-6-6-6-5 (rows per reel)
How wins work32,400 ways
MechanicsCascading, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €20
Hit frequency
Bonus Buy

Key features

FEATURES
🐘

Ganesha series

A series title featuring the Indian god Ganesha and floral decorations.

⇣

Cascading

Winning symbols vanish and new ones drop in, keeping the chain going.

x

Free spins multiplier

Multipliers stack during free spins to aim for big wins.

6

32,400 ways

5-6-6-6-6-5 dynamic reels open up wider winning paths.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

Which series does Ganesha Fortune belong to?

AI SlotIt belongs to PG Soft’s Ganesha series.

What is the RTP of Ganesha Fortune?

AI SlotRTP is 96.72% and volatility is medium.

What is the max win in Ganesha Fortune?

AI SlotUp to 7,524x is possible.

Does Ganesha Fortune have bonus buy?

AI SlotBonus buy is available. However, it is not supported in demo mode.