Wild Ape #3258Wild Ape #3258 · Released 2024.03.25
NEWPG SoftBonus buy available32,400 waysMax 10,000x
8.6/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›PG Soft›Wild Ape #3258

Wild Ape #3258

Wild Ape #3258 · PG Soft
RTP96.74%
VolatilityHigh
Max win10,000x
Mechanic32,400 ways
Bet range0.2 – 100
Hit frequency27.22%
Bonus buyAvailable (not supported in demo)
Release date2024.03.25
Similar games

Wild Ape #3258 Free Slot Demo review

Wild Ape #3258 is a hip-hop style slot starring Bored Ape #3258, an NFT character PG Soft bought itself. It was released on March 25, 2024, and you can play the free demo with no sign-up.

Where did Wild Ape #3258 get its inspiration?

Unusual even among PG Soft slots, it is themed on Bored Ape #3258, an NFT character the company acquired from the Bored Ape Yacht Club (BAYC) collection. The concept is a hip-hop monkey in a striped shirt and black cap guiding players through his own trendy world.

When does the Wild Boared Ape symbol appear?

When you win two rounds in a row in the base game, the big Wild Bored Ape symbol activates and the win multiplier goes up with it. Since it is a cascading structure where chain wins continue, the longer the streak, the more the wild and the multiplier back each other up. Once the first win lands, whether it carries on in the next cascade is the biggest thing to watch in this game.

What does 32,400 ways mean?

On a 6-reel, 6-row screen, this is a ways game where you win when the same symbol connects across adjacent reels starting from the left. With 32,400 winning paths, you only need to look at symbol connections without tracing lines. Hit frequency is listed at about 27.22%. Thanks to a screen that stacks up to 6 rows, scenes where several paths hit at once also come up often.

How do I get into free spins?

Collecting 4 scatter symbols gives you 10 free spins. A bonus buy feature exists, but it isn’t supported in demo mode, so in the demo you’ll need to get a feel for free spins through regular spins. Since it takes 4 scatters to trigger, the entry bar is a little high, so in the demo we suggest watching the wild flow while waiting for free spins to open. Bonus buy is not supported in demo mode.

What should I check first in the demo?

RTP is 96.74%, volatility is high, and the max win is 10,000x. First check how often two wins in a row happen and the Wild Bored Ape appears, and watch how fast the multiplier climbs. The bet range is €0.2 to €100. With high volatility, avoid judging by short results and spin plenty of rounds.

Pros

  • A distinctive concept built around an NFT character
  • Wilds and rising multipliers unlocked by consecutive wins
  • A wide 32,400 ways to win

Cons

  • High volatility means big swings in results
  • Free spins entry requires 4 scatters

Wild Ape #3258 Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2024.03.25
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout6×6
How wins work32,400 ways
MechanicsCascading, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €100
Hit frequency
Bonus Buy

Key features

FEATURES
🦍

Wild Boared Ape

Two wins in a row activate a big wild symbol.

✕

Rising win multiplier

The multiplier goes up the longer your consecutive wins continue.

6×6

32,400 ways

You win when symbols connect across adjacent reels on 6 reels and 6 rows.

10

Free Spins

4 scatters start 10 free spins.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

What is the RTP of Wild Ape #3258?

AI SlotRTP is 96.74% and volatility is high.

What is the max win of Wild Ape #3258?

AI SlotYou can win up to 10,000x.

Does Wild Ape #3258 have bonus buy?

AI SlotYes, bonus buy is available. However, it isn't supported in demo mode.

What are the free spins conditions in Wild Ape #3258?

AI SlotCollect 4 scatters to trigger 10 free spins.