Jack the Giant HunterJack the Giant Hunter · Released 2025.06.09
NEWPG SoftBonus buy available1,024 waysMax 10,000x
8.6/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›PG Soft›Jack the Giant Hunter

Jack the Giant Hunter

Jack the Giant Hunter · PG Soft
RTP96.80%
VolatilityHigh
Max win10,000x
Mechanic1,024 ways
Bet range0.2 – 100
Hit frequency22.22%
Bonus buyAvailable (not supported in demo)
Release date2025.06.09
Similar games

Jack the Giant Hunter Free Slot Demo review

Jack the Giant Hunter is a slot that tells the story of Jack, whose five magic beans, bought by selling a cow, grow up to the clouds, where he goes after the golden goose and the magic harp in the giant’s castle. It was released on June 9, 2025, and you can try it right away with the free demo, no sign-up needed.

What kind of game is Jack the Giant Hunter?

It’s the story of Jack, a farmer struggling through a lean harvest, who climbs a giant beanstalk grown from magic beans given by a mysterious traveler and matches wits with a giant. It’s a 5-reel, 4-row, 1,024-ways game with cascading added, and its signature feature is a growing structure where the reels keep getting longer. If you like fairy-tale-based games among PG Soft slots, this one will be a welcome find.

How do Sprout Seed and Golden Egg symbols appear?

Bordered symbols that took part in a win in the previous round turn into Sprout Seed or Golden Egg symbols on the next spin. A Sprout Seed adds one symbol row to that reel, and a Golden Egg raises the overall multiplier by 1. The beanstalk-growing story fits right into the feature. Since a win feeds into growth on the next spin, consecutive wins are worth more.

How are free spins different from the base game?

Free spins start with an advantage. At the start of every free spin, the overall multiplier is x2 and each reel begins with 6 symbols. With reels longer than the base 4 rows, there are more ways, and the multiplier is already in place. Add Sprout Seeds and Golden Eggs on top, and wins can grow quickly. The starting line is so different from the base game that the difference is easy to feel.

Is bonus buy available?

Yes, bonus buy is available. However, it isn’t supported in demo mode. You can jump straight into a scene that starts with an x2 multiplier and 6-row reels without waiting for the free spins trigger, which makes it handy for repeatedly comparing how much the golden egg lifts the multiplier. This is a high-volatility game, so free spins results vary widely. It’s best to run it many times and look at the average flow. Also check how much further the reels grow beyond 6 rows.

What should I check first in the demo?

is 96.80%, volatility is high, and the max win is 10,000x. Hit frequency is 22.22% and bets range from €0.2 to €100. In the demo, watch whether the border symbols turn into seeds or golden eggs more often after a win, and how many rows the reels grow to. It also helps to look at free spins results separately from the base game flow.

Pros

  • A structure where a win leads to reel expansion and multipliers on the next spin
  • Free spins that start with an x2 multiplier and 6-row reels
  • Bonus buy available

Cons

  • High volatility means wide swings in results
  • Many conversion rules make the flow confusing at first

Jack the Giant Hunter Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2025.06.09
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout5×4
How wins work1,024 ways
MechanicsCascading, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €100
Hit frequency
Bonus Buy

Key features

FEATURES
🌱

Sprout Seed

Adds one symbol row to the reel, increasing the number of ways.

🥚

Golden Egg

Raises the overall multiplier by 1.

x2

Free spins starting multiplier

Every free spin starts with an x2 multiplier and 6 rows per reel.

1,024

1,024 ways

On the 5-reel, 4-row base screen, you win in 1,024 ways.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

What is the RTP of Jack the Giant Hunter?

AI SlotRTP is 96.80% and volatility is high.

Can you buy the bonus in Jack the Giant Hunter?

AI SlotYes, bonus buy is available. However, it isn't supported in demo mode.

What do Golden Egg symbols do?

AI SlotGolden Egg symbols raise the overall multiplier by 1.

What is the max win in Jack the Giant Hunter?

AI SlotYou can win up to 10,000x.