Bakery BonanzaBakery Bonanza · Released 2023.03.28
NEWPG SoftBonus buy available32,400 waysMax 12,190x
8.3/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›PG Soft›Bakery Bonanza

Bakery Bonanza

Bakery Bonanza · PG Soft
RTP96.72%
VolatilityHigh
Max win12,190x
Mechanic32,400 ways
Bet range0.2 – 100
Hit frequency33.22%
Bonus buyAvailable (not supported in demo)
Release date2023.03.28
Similar games

Bakery Bonanza Free Slot Demo review

Bakery Bonanza is a bakery-themed slot where fresh-baked bread and sweet desserts fill the shelves. It was released on March 28, 2023, and with the free demo you can taste wins fresh out of the oven with no sign-up.

How is Bakery Bonanza structured?

It has 6 reels in a 5-6-6-6-6-5 layout, with 5 rows on the outer reels and 6 rows on the four middle reels, offering 32,400 ways. When winning symbols disappear, new bread drops in from above in a cascading style, so chain wins follow naturally. If you are looking for a cute dessert-themed PG Soft slot, this is a great pick. The outer reels are one row shorter, so combinations get richer toward the center.

What does the symbol swap feature do?

The Symbol Swap feature changes symbols on screen into other symbols, making winning combinations easier to form. When it works together with wild symbols, there is more room for empty combinations to fill, and cascading that follows can lead to extra wins. The dessert symbols such as croissants and cakes changing fits the bakery theme well. It’s fun to watch whether a chain follows after a swap.

When do multipliers attach?

The base game has multipliers too, and a separate free spins multiplier applies during free spins. The longer a chain of wins runs, the more the multiplier matters, and the high cap of 12,190x comes when this multiplier overlaps with the 32,400 ways. With a cap above 10,000x, it suits players who go after big payouts, even among PG games. Those moments don’t come often, though.

How do scatters and bonus buy open free spins?

When enough scatter symbols land, free spins begin, and bonus buy lets you jump in right away without waiting. However, the demo mode does not support it. For the exact scatter count and number of free spins, check the game rules inside the demo. After watching a few free spins, the multiplier flow becomes easy to see. Switching between the base game and free spins makes the multiplier difference clear.

What should I check first in the demo?

is 96.72%, volatility is high, and the max win is 12,190x. The hit frequency is a fairly high 33.22%, but big wins come rarely. Bets range from €0.2 to €100, so use the demo to see how often symbol swaps appear and how much the free spins multiplier climbs. We especially recommend comparing the average free spins results over several rounds.

Pros

  • High cap of max 12,190x
  • Combinations filled by symbol swaps and wilds
  • Bonus buy available

Cons

  • High volatility, so big wins are rare
  • Check the detailed rules inside the game

Bakery Bonanza Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2023.03.28
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout5-6-6-6-6-5 (rows per reel)
How wins work32,400 ways
MechanicsCascading, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €100
Hit frequency
Bonus Buy

Key features

FEATURES
🥐

32,400 ways

Wins are calculated across 6 reels in a 5-6-6-6-6-5 layout.

⇄

Symbol transformation

Symbols change to create winning combinations.

↓

Cascading

Winning symbols drop out and new desserts fall in.

x

Free spin multipliers

A dedicated multiplier applies in free spins.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

Where can I play the Bakery Bonanza free demo?

AI SlotYou can play right on this page with no sign-up. It was released on March 28, 2023.

What is the max win in Bakery Bonanza?

AI SlotThe max win is 12,190x and the RTP is 96.72%.

Does Bakery Bonanza have a bonus buy?

AI SlotYes, bonus buy is available. However, it isn't supported in demo mode.

How volatile is Bakery Bonanza?

AI SlotVolatility is high and the hit frequency is 33.22%.