Lucky NekoLucky Neko · Released 2021.01.19
NEWPG SoftBonus buy available32,400 waysMax 5,527x
9.0/10
AI Slot ratingEXCELLENT
★★★★★★★★★★
AI Slot›Providers›PG Soft›Lucky Neko

Lucky Neko

Lucky Neko · PG Soft
RTP96.73%
VolatilityMedium
Max win5,527x
Mechanic32,400 ways
Bet range0.2 – 20
Hit frequency27.56%
Bonus buyAvailable (not supported in demo)
Release date2021.01.19
Similar games

Lucky Neko Free Slot Demo review

Lucky Neko is a signature hit from PG Soft that fills the screen with Japan’s lucky cat maneki-neko, cherry blossoms, sushi, and drum decorations. It was released on January 19, 2021, and you can play the free demo right away with no sign-up.

Why is Lucky Neko so popular?

The 6-reel layout with 5-6-6-6-6-5 rows per reel carries 32,400 ways, so the winning combinations are very varied. Add cascading chains and multipliers, and a single spin can run for a long time. It’s one of the signature hits that come to mind when you think of PG Soft slots, and its purple Japanese-style design is memorable too.

What is Symbol Swap?

Symbol Swap is a feature that changes some symbols on screen into other symbols to create winning combinations. It works together with wilds to help keep chains going. Official figures for the exact conversion conditions haven’t been published, so watch in the demo to see when it triggers. It’s most noticeable during long chains.

How do cascading and multipliers work together?

Cascading repeats as winning symbols disappear and new symbols drop in, with multipliers working alongside it. In free spins, a separate free spin multiplier applies, making each chain worth more than in the base game. The moment you enter free spins with scatters is the highlight of this game. Continuing base spins while waiting for several scatters to land is fun too.

Is bonus buy available in Lucky Neko?

Yes, bonus buy is available, so you can jump straight into free spins without waiting for scatters. It isn’t supported in demo mode, though. Since bonus buy isn’t available in the demo, try experiencing the bonus flow through regular spins. The bet range is €0.2 to €20. The game has a bonus buy feature, but because the demo doesn’t support it, it’s a good idea to first check the base spin flow and how often the bonus triggers.

What should I check first in the demo?

is 96.73%, volatility is medium, and max win is 5,527x. Hit frequency is 27.56%, so roughly one spin in four lands a win. The demo doesn’t support bonus buy, so enter free spins through base spins and see how much the multiplier lifts your results. The 6-reel layout also looks great in portrait mode.

Pros

  • Many winning combinations with 32,400 ways
  • Bonus buy available
  • A polished maneki-neko theme

Cons

  • Max win is somewhat low at 5,527x
  • Lots of features make the flow complex at first

Lucky Neko Free Slot Demo 전체 스펙

ProvidersPG Soft (PG Soft)
Release date2021.01.19
RTP
Volatility
Reel layout5-6-6-6-6-5 (rows per reel)
How wins work32,400 ways
MechanicsCascading, ways
Max win
Bet range€0.2 – €20
Hit frequency
Bonus Buy

Key features

FEATURES
🐱

32,400 ways

You win when matching symbols connect on the 6-reel 5-6-6-6-6-5 layout.

⇄

Symbol swap

Some symbols change to create winning combinations.

↓

Cascading

Winning symbols vanish and new ones drop in.

x

Free spin multipliers

Multipliers apply during free spins, making chains worth more.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ

What is Lucky Neko’s RTP?

AI SlotRTP is 96.73% and volatility is medium.

Does Lucky Neko have bonus buy?

AI SlotYes, there is a bonus buy feature. However, it isn’t supported in demo mode.

What is Lucky Neko’s max win?

AI SlotYou can win up to 5,527x.

What is Lucky Neko’s hit frequency?

AI SlotHit frequency is 27.56%.